1:35 pm - 10/31/2018

EXO DON'T MESS UP MY TEMPO: MV Teaser



source: SMTOWN

crop top!!! ot9!!! squeaky bed springs!!!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
cosmicdaze 31st-Oct-2018 06:08 pm (UTC)

gif link just in case > https://image.ibb.co/mzpiXf/IeoHZZJ.gif

I'M SO EXCITED but i'm gonna be SO mad if this ends up being a fucking box mv
and the mv and album drop tomorrow too oh my goddd
i'm gonna wake up at 2 am to listen to the album and get all the news since i'm going to have a long day at work and won't have any time to do it til later at night
the3rdjester 31st-Oct-2018 06:09 pm (UTC)
Wth is that sound at :15. It literally sounds like someone is having fun on a noisy mattress.
vintage_boom 31st-Oct-2018 06:16 pm (UTC)
it is called dont mess up my tempo *eyebrow wiggle*
torontok 31st-Oct-2018 06:09 pm (UTC)
I'm glad the bed creaking sample from baby don't like it found a new home
vintage_boom 31st-Oct-2018 06:15 pm (UTC)
lol mte
evilcoc0nut deeeead31st-Oct-2018 06:14 pm (UTC)
</div>
the3rdjester Re: deeeead31st-Oct-2018 06:22 pm (UTC)
tumblr-inline-o43euxf7131rqbe2y-500
vintage_boom 31st-Oct-2018 06:15 pm (UTC)
It wasn't letting me embed this in the post but FIRST GROUP PIC WITH 9 IN 2 YEARS!


goshipgurl 31st-Oct-2018 06:43 pm (UTC)
looks like they photoshopped him in but idc at least we're getting a new OT9 pic
apricotsunrises 31st-Oct-2018 06:22 pm (UTC)
as i was saying the 90s/00s mvs, cyberpunk, neons, lasers, tron legacy aesthetic of this is truly everything (hopefully we'll get loads of different outdoor/indoor sets too) and OT9 looking gorgeously dangerous; i'm so excited ahhhhhhhhh
scionofawhisper 31st-Oct-2018 06:24 pm (UTC)
The bed squeaking.. why? xD It doesn't really fit, and it's so.. loud and not subtle, lmfao

cocacola 31st-Oct-2018 06:26 pm (UTC)
they look so gorgeous! get it center kai

but i'm mad because the the tempo leak was so lq i didn't hear the squeaky bed noises but now that i do it's so jarring
gathyou 31st-Oct-2018 06:29 pm (UTC)
I hope the bed squeaking is less lousy in the final version
I'm here for everything else omg I loved the last album ofc but I haven't been this excited for an EXO release in a while!
mmmalvina 31st-Oct-2018 06:31 pm (UTC)
Lol I’m slow, I thought those noises came from a squeaky dog toy haha
neongoldtooth 31st-Oct-2018 06:46 pm (UTC)
Lmao omg thank you for mentioning the bed springs I thought I was imagining things. Yixing looks so good, kyungsoo looks so good, they all look like babes! Love it😍
normanikordei 31st-Oct-2018 06:50 pm (UTC)
this took so long to get posted/approved lol

anyway the bed springs are ar&b/baby making music staple, an integral part of this teaser and they’re welcomed. everyone looks amazing especially jongin.

Edited at 2018-10-31 06:56 pm (UTC)
u_know 31st-Oct-2018 07:07 pm (UTC)
I AM SO EXCITED
vintage_boom 31st-Oct-2018 07:22 pm (UTC)
blck_ink 31st-Oct-2018 07:20 pm (UTC)


OMG ITS FINALLY HAPPENING!!!! THIS TEASER SPOKE TO MY SOUL ESPECIALLY KAIS PRESENCE OMG!!! it's been a while i've been this excited for a cb!!
daceymormont 31st-Oct-2018 07:56 pm (UTC)
i was with them until the creaking noises lol i hope it's not actually that noticable
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2019, 7:34 pm GMT.