9:11 pm - 11/02/2018

Red Velvet Are Bringing REDMARE to the US

Dates are:
LA - Feb 8
Dallas - Feb 10
Miami - Feb 13
Chicago - Feb 15
Newark - Feb 17

source: @subkultureent
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
frequency 3rd-Nov-2018 01:46 am (UTC)
1st thought: FLORIDA FINALLY
2nd thought: miami tho
lightframes 3rd-Nov-2018 04:10 am (UTC)
ME EXACTLY LOL
cosmicdaze 3rd-Nov-2018 02:02 am (UTC)
i'm literally willing to fly to any of the cities just to see them live lmao, but i'll probably hit up the dallas show to meet up w some friends
I'M SO EXCITEDDDD i love their music so much

i just can't believe we got info about a kpop tour THREE months in advance? unreal
snowphone 3rd-Nov-2018 02:14 am (UTC)
ahhhhhhhhh i want to go to there, how do i get there, i'm poor and canadian
takeaxbreath 3rd-Nov-2018 02:16 am (UTC)
us SM stans are truly living our best life today
lil_poisonfrog 3rd-Nov-2018 02:51 am (UTC)
I'm so excited they're coming to Newark I am 100% going. Super worried about the venue size though, I feel like they will sell out quick!
foreverdevotion 3rd-Nov-2018 03:14 am (UTC)
Well if Newark is on the list, that means they're gunning for the Prudential Center. Decent capacity. All depends on the tickets prices now.
lil_poisonfrog 3rd-Nov-2018 03:20 am (UTC)
Nah the full poster says the NJ Performing Arts Center which holds 3,300 compared to Prudential's 19,500 LOL. I'm hoping if the demand is high they'll add more dates though.
nana_the_dwarf 3rd-Nov-2018 03:38 am (UTC)
My country is dumb and fangirls only want sausage groups to come over. I'm so jelaous. :(
lightframes 3rd-Nov-2018 04:11 am (UTC)
This is really cool! I need to figure out how I'm going to drive to Miami in the middle of the week lol
jackieee94 3rd-Nov-2018 05:02 am (UTC)
Chicago!!! I need to see Joy live at least once in my life.
rosiemotleymind 3rd-Nov-2018 01:19 pm (UTC)
This is pretty much where my mind is lol
921227 3rd-Nov-2018 05:33 am (UTC)
This is exciting! I wish ATL was on the list, but I'd definitely do Dallas
youtubelargo 3rd-Nov-2018 05:35 am (UTC)
See y'all in Pasadena!!! Unless Bom tours the US.
lynethia 3rd-Nov-2018 06:53 am (UTC)
Fuck I don't know which between Miami, Chicago, or Dallas I should go to? OMG I can actually attend another K-Pop concert
timetobegin 3rd-Nov-2018 07:21 am (UTC)
@sm PLEASE BRING THEM TO EUROPE TOO I BEG YOU
dior_chic 3rd-Nov-2018 11:40 am (UTC)
I’m conflicted, I wanna go because they’re coming to Chicago but I don’t like the idea of my money going to support SM (but say if the rare chance I ever see Boa, I’d be in the same boat) and an ignorant member like Wendy. I’ll have to think about it lol
dropit87 5th-Nov-2018 01:18 am (UTC)
I heard the last time they were in Chicago a few months ago someone yelled "STOP BEING A RACIST" when Wendy asked what she could do to improve. I didn't hear it from anyone who actually went so idk.
a_suitcase 3rd-Nov-2018 11:41 am (UTC)
So jealous. Please come to London too!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2019, 12:23 am GMT.