1:43 pm - 11/08/2018

Former SuJu member Kim Kibum to return in K-entertainment



Source: naver via OH_mes
rainstormraider 8th-Nov-2018 01:03 pm (UTC)
Wow.

It legit has been 84 years. Had he really been in China all this time?
digitalqueen 8th-Nov-2018 02:07 pm (UTC)
what timeline is this
jyusou 8th-Nov-2018 02:20 pm (UTC)
that’s great but who’s looking for you tho

Edited at 2018-11-08 02:20 pm (UTC)
adlyeith 8th-Nov-2018 02:21 pm (UTC)
I forgot he even existed for a long time. He doesn't really look much different from how he did when he dropped off the face of the earth.
lydzi 8th-Nov-2018 02:59 pm (UTC)
Wow. Long time no see!
mikachi613 8th-Nov-2018 03:36 pm (UTC)
Boy be lookin like a vampire, I swear he looks the same!
Makes me wanna bust out this meme I made in high school when he first ducked out of SuJu (before memes were really a thing)
title or description
honeebs 8th-Nov-2018 07:36 pm (UTC)
He looks so different
Lol comment above me
nekobot 8th-Nov-2018 07:36 pm (UTC)
Can't they just....give up on him and use him for parts? Give Heechul his legs so he can participate in SuJu stages again
petecarl 8th-Nov-2018 11:19 pm (UTC)
wtf?
nekobot 8th-Nov-2018 11:36 pm (UTC)
Sorry this was a dumb joke about his general pointlessness as a celebrity and Heechul continuously being left out of comebacks because he can't dance properly after getting injured that obviously does not land well
belintuchiha 8th-Nov-2018 09:09 pm (UTC)

Who?

neongoldtooth 8th-Nov-2018 11:07 pm (UTC)
Damnnnnn!
Also is that a recent photo cuz I remember someone posting awhile ago about him and bob gained some weight.
ashdevilrun23 9th-Nov-2018 01:16 am (UTC)
with that haircut?
jaequeeragenda 9th-Nov-2018 01:45 am (UTC)
i had to google him to remind myself what he looked like ages ago before i made the connection lol
lelouchikaru 9th-Nov-2018 02:08 am (UTC)
Of course, he's gonna be back, but as an actor. He always hated singing and SM putting him on SJ is a wrong choice from the start.
violoncelliste 9th-Nov-2018 02:17 pm (UTC)
HE WAS REAL??
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:41 pm GMT.