4:31 pm - 11/12/2018

EXID - 'I Love You' Teaser Image Hyerin



Source: EXIDofficial

Hyerin also has a short interview clip, but it isn't subbed yet. She gave some hints: concept this time is girlcrush, LE fits the concept the best, the choreo isn't that hard(?) and the song has the highest notes ever. (x)
dior_chic 12th-Nov-2018 03:33 pm (UTC)
She looks great! In the beginning of Exid’s career she always had questionable hair styles but it’s really improved the last couple years.

But Um what is going on in the left corner of the picture?
volume1995 12th-Nov-2018 03:58 pm (UTC)
wow wtf it looks like that awkward dead fox meme
springsky 12th-Nov-2018 08:14 pm (UTC)
lol what is this nightmare fuel?!
yourethesky 13th-Nov-2018 02:37 am (UTC)
omg LOL i didn’t even notice. i was gonna comment about how great she looks but now i’m like o___o
volume1995 12th-Nov-2018 03:48 pm (UTC)
ooooooo GIRL
IM LOSING MY DAMN MIND SHE DESERVES THE WORLD!!! I LOVE HYERIN SO MUCH!!! i scrolled past this thinking it was minzy!! BUT ITS QUEEN SEO HYERIN!!
avrgaesthetics 12th-Nov-2018 04:26 pm (UTC)
YAS MA
lightframes 12th-Nov-2018 04:56 pm (UTC)
the song has the highest notes ever

vintage_boom 12th-Nov-2018 05:17 pm (UTC)
oh ok with these "I'm slowly poisoning my husband but they'll never know it was me" looks.
volume1995 12th-Nov-2018 05:24 pm (UTC)
"im slowly poisoning my husband and marrying one of my girlfriends at the same time" realness!
vintage_boom 12th-Nov-2018 05:35 pm (UTC)
yessssss
xlovexlessxtyx 12th-Nov-2018 06:32 pm (UTC)
They’ve really figured out great hairstyling for her over the last two years.

Also, LIVING for this entire look. MURDER ME AND HIDE THE BODY!

Edited at 2018-11-12 06:32 pm (UTC)
lizanka23 12th-Nov-2018 06:32 pm (UTC)
love her outfit and makeup. she looks so good. the background could've been more interesting though...
aeries_amethyst 12th-Nov-2018 06:47 pm (UTC)
HOT DAMN! HYERIN CAME TO SLAY! *O*

They've finally been giving her hairstyles that actually work for her these past three comebacks but this one is the best look yet! It's best for her to just stick with the longer hair because she is looking like a goddess! \o/
milkmp3 12th-Nov-2018 08:47 pm (UTC)
queens are killing it
love_keiko 12th-Nov-2018 09:40 pm (UTC)
hyerin looks 40, istg they always have the worst styling.

but i love them, so let's go.

ALSO CAN I SAY??? i had the opportunity to meet them at kcon ny and hyerin is soooooo pretty in person and SUPER sweet.
petecarl 13th-Nov-2018 01:26 am (UTC)
Gorgeous!
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 2:22 pm GMT.