8:30 pm - 11/12/2018

Taemin 「Under My Skin」 Music Video



source: SMTOWN

just yes. all of this.
eplemos 13th-Nov-2018 02:34 am (UTC)
Yaas, I love it <3
ashdevilrun23 13th-Nov-2018 02:45 am (UTC)

title or description
vintage_boom 13th-Nov-2018 02:48 am (UTC)
to add to my comment: why is he so pretty? and what did put on his lips for this?!
aviv 13th-Nov-2018 05:56 am (UTC)
i wanna know too ;_;
or maybe it's just fillers plus a lipgloss lol
vintage_boom 13th-Nov-2018 06:03 am (UTC)
Idt it’s fillers because he’s always had rly nice full lips. They just look extra great here.
cafeaulaitbunny 13th-Nov-2018 02:58 am (UTC)
what a masterpiece
i love everything about this, i've watched 10 times in a row
arhythmicpulse 13th-Nov-2018 03:33 am (UTC)
I love the cinematography! I still personally love Into the Rhythm the best among the new songs, but then again this song has more depth in it that’s consistent with Taemin’s other Japanese releases.
Also his lips look even more plump than usual, I wanna touch because they look so soft. :))
ostsiberia 13th-Nov-2018 06:02 am (UTC)
A bit melancholic and i love it the song the video the dancing everything
lightframes 13th-Nov-2018 06:09 am (UTC)
Me at 0:01 - Amazing, beautiful, fantastic

I love a good dramatic shot of someone walking, it's my aesthetic.

Taemin has grown so much as an artist! I feel so proud!
chikage_chan 13th-Nov-2018 07:24 am (UTC)
Beautiful! I wish we got a live pv for Mars too, it was such a fun concert song and the dancers were also super hyped~
carmine_pink 13th-Nov-2018 08:26 am (UTC)
It's not Taemin if he's not on top of a piano somehow.

Still wishing for a Holy Water MV tbh.
jillyjellly 13th-Nov-2018 11:11 am (UTC)
I wasn’t expecting much from the teaser but I like this a lot. Might get my shawol card revoked but I haven’t been feeling SHINee’s releases this year tbh. Taemin always brings me right back
rainstormraider 13th-Nov-2018 12:18 pm (UTC)
At first I just stared at his lips for a bit.
The MV aesthetic is what is in vogue these days but the execution here was pro.

Taemin has the it factor. And this single is exactly what I was hoping to hear. It is the best of the J-pop subgenre.

It’s interesting how much effort K-Pop groups put into their Japanese releases that they often have a better sound and visual palette than their local releases. This is why the Japanese market is so important.
nightcorn 13th-Nov-2018 10:09 pm (UTC)
everything he's put out after press it (it and ace were kind of hit-or-miss for me) has been really consistently good imo and this is no exception, his voice and performance style really suit this type of song

i always think about when he said in some interview in japan that he wanted to collab with utada hikaru and how great that would be
ursulavosyem 14th-Nov-2018 03:51 am (UTC)
He makes such good music, I love it
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:24 am GMT.