8:09 pm - 11/13/2018

NCT127 Drop 'Simon Says' Teasers










Repack album called 'Regulate' drops Nov 23.

source: @NCTsmtown_127 1 2 3

this is for all you who clowned on cherry bomb's if you're happy and you know it
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lelouchikaru 14th-Nov-2018 01:39 am (UTC)
IDL Taeyong's hair, that's all.
Johnny's shirt reminds me of JYP's plastic pants lol

It's surprising how they are announcing this a week before their actual promotions.
vintage_boom 14th-Nov-2018 01:57 am (UTC)
if they're gonna do a repack I'm glad they're getting it done and out of the way before award show/gayo season starts. I wonder if they're doing to open 2019 with another yearbook release so they have to get this done and out the door.
scionofawhisper 14th-Nov-2018 01:41 am (UTC)
Usually I don't really have a problem with Taeyong's mullet, but here it feels like it's screaming at me.

Also this pic of Taeyong is just weird... it's like someone needs to plug him in and power him up.

Edited at 2018-11-14 01:42 am (UTC)
jyusou 14th-Nov-2018 02:24 am (UTC)
god that mullet is disgusting.
ohbubbajoan 14th-Nov-2018 02:31 am (UTC)
fucking hell, Johnny
ironicmustache 14th-Nov-2018 02:42 am (UTC)
taeyong STILL has the mullet? this is beyond unbearable now. i'm legitimately starting to think he is fug. i can't separate the hair and the rest of him!

jaehyun looks nice.

i honestly don't even listen to cherry bomb just because of "the line". if this is nursery rhyme-y as well im gonna be pissed lmao
glider 14th-Nov-2018 02:52 am (UTC)
somehow they managed to make Taeyong's hair even worse smfh
vintage_boom 14th-Nov-2018 03:01 am (UTC)
y'all leave Taeyong and his clip in mullet extension alone
minho_lover 14th-Nov-2018 03:03 am (UTC)
jaehyun is disgustingly handsome! im so mad @ the stylists for givin tae this hair, even tho i kinda think he likes it who knows lol
bubble_monkey9 14th-Nov-2018 03:12 am (UTC)
johnny is just not cute to me
annayism 14th-Nov-2018 03:50 am (UTC)
don't really like any of their hair styles...taeyong's mullet looks horrible yet if i cover it up with my fingers the pic looks even more awkward
sasstronaut 14th-Nov-2018 04:12 am (UTC)
taeyong’s mullet was extra bad at that gaming thing last night lmao


jaehyun looks annoyingly good as usual

Edited at 2018-11-14 04:13 am (UTC)
jyusou 14th-Nov-2018 04:33 am (UTC)
god damn lmao it's like someone plucked him out of an 80's teen flick.
existingisfunny 14th-Nov-2018 04:13 am (UTC)
the best active group rn point blank let's go nct
sasstronaut 14th-Nov-2018 04:17 am (UTC)
you didn't lie!
takeaxbreath 14th-Nov-2018 05:00 am (UTC)
Welp, there goes my hope for them getting rid of Taeyong's mullet before this comeback.

Please let this be another banger like Cherry Bomb.
mmmalvina 14th-Nov-2018 07:17 am (UTC)
Your words into God’s ears! Imo, Cherry Bomb was last year’s best song, I’m waiting for it’s rightful heir.
rosevael 14th-Nov-2018 06:33 am (UTC)
Taeyong must be getting punished for something by management. That’s the only reason for this
countthesaints 14th-Nov-2018 07:50 am (UTC)
I'm ready for another three songs to stan. I wouldn't mind "What We Talkin' 'Bout" from the iTunes Up Next Session making it – preferably a Korean version sans Marteen or a CD hidden track just cause I'm greedy for new material.

Also, the mullets have got to stop. All of these boys look horrid with them.

Edited at 2018-11-14 07:51 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:40 pm GMT.