10:31 am - 11/19/2018

Wanna One - Spring Breeze MV

namikaze_jkc 19th-Nov-2018 09:55 am (UTC)
OP, you're so quick!

Anyway, this gave me a lot of feelings. It's a pretty goodbye track, and I'm glad I had the pleasure of following Wanna One from their produce days, to seeing them live, to this. It's definitely a bittersweet feeling, and I hope that the future will be bright for all of them.

Finally, I haven't listened to the entire album yet-- but you can bet I'll be commenting on it too lol.
babyjenkski 19th-Nov-2018 09:58 am (UTC)
I haven't watched the MV and just listening to the song itself. I like it at first listen =) I love the parts of Guanlin then Woojin and Baejin. I really love Jaehwan and Sungwoon's voice.

Edited at 2018-11-19 09:59 am (UTC)
chikage_chan 19th-Nov-2018 10:35 am (UTC)
This is a nice final song! I really like their discography overall and their interactions as a group were really nice, I will definitely miss that... I'm not worried about some of my favorites having a fruitful career, like Dan and Ong, but I hope Jisung can shine in the future too!
benihime99 19th-Nov-2018 12:05 pm (UTC)
It's a good farewell song
The choreo has some interesting moves I'm not used to see in boy group choreo which is refreshing
vintage_boom 19th-Nov-2018 06:04 pm (UTC)
aww this is a nice send off. I wish they had done a second title that was super upbeat and would end their run on a high note. it kinda feels musically they've been steadily decreasing in visual and musical quality and showmanship which was the opposite of IOI.

the choreo looks interesting tho I'm intrigued by what the rest would be!
chimpansee 20th-Nov-2018 12:06 am (UTC)
It's a beautiful song and it's a beautiful goodbye but it makes me so sad to realize this really is it for them ;; I wonder what will become of the members afterwards
dropit87 20th-Nov-2018 02:24 am (UTC)
I really liked this. I like a few of their songs but don't know that much about them. I hope for good things for them in the future.
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 12:49 pm GMT.