11:22 am - 11/22/2018

EXO - !t Live & SNS Updates From Taiwan



The whole thing is fully subbed on the official !t Live channel.


Exo also headed to Taiwan this week to film the second season of their travel reality show. They started filming before they even left Korea...here is Suho at the airport who clearly lost the ladder game.









🧸

A post shared by BaekHyun. (@baekhyunee_exo) on








source: !t Live | planet loey | @zdklin | oohsehun | @baekhyunee_exo

yuujinchous 22nd-Nov-2018 07:33 pm (UTC)
i only caught the tail end of that vlive when it first aired so i'm excited to watch all of it with subs! exo are really the best when they're all just sitting together and being dumb, without an mc or whatever. from what i've seen this was highly entertaining. bless them for putting kyungsoo between baekhyun and kai lmao

lmao suho is a cutie although that kinda looks like it hurt. can't wait for their show! although i gotta admit idk how much they're gonna get from two days of filming... especially with all that mess surrounding them... idk... i guess we'll just have to wait and see!
vintage_boom 22nd-Nov-2018 07:49 pm (UTC)
they shot the CBX season in a couple days as well so idt it's much to worry about as far as how long the shoot was. fans looked to be a bit worse than they were for season 1 but hopefully they did a lot indoors or privately that made it easier on them.

I feel bad they can't do things more freely like the other SM groups when they film their seasons of their own shows.
yuujinchous 22nd-Nov-2018 08:00 pm (UTC)
yep i i almost feel like it's gonna be another eating show :') if they finished shooting for their show in taiwan, what about all the rumours of them flying to hawaii then? i don't think anything really came out of that after all :o
parkjsun 23rd-Nov-2018 03:52 am (UTC)
A lot of people didn't like how short the episodes were for CBX though. They were like 10 min each with 40 episodes, so like 6 episodes equivalent of Showtime.
vintage_boom 23rd-Nov-2018 05:19 am (UTC)
Wasn’t talking about final episode length just that they managed to capture enough content for the last season in that short of a period of time as well.
dropit87 23rd-Nov-2018 02:42 am (UTC)
SM put Chanyeol and Sehun on economy class flight back home. I feel bad bc there were pictures of them on the damn plane.Like just leave them alone
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2019, 3:54 pm GMT.