5:56 pm - 11/23/2018

BTOB "Beautiful Pain" 1st Win on Music Bank








SOURCE: spring breeze wanna one K-pop Awards


Congratulations babies! They manage to win with just a difference of 65 points. They look so happy and of course they did not forget to thank and greet Eunkwang!

sparkb 23rd-Nov-2018 05:17 pm (UTC)
Congrats for the win! They deserve this v much!

Text this from my grave. Cause of death; obvious reason from certain someone from the group above
dantethetaco 23rd-Nov-2018 06:01 pm (UTC)
OMG! They won with so much competition for no1???? Get it boys!^^

lmfao at Wonho hitting Changsub during the announcement and at Changsub's encore.
babyjenkski 24th-Nov-2018 04:42 am (UTC)
LMAO that was really funny! There are some memorable moments between BTOB and Monsta X. Like both groups having so much fun on one of the episodes of Monsta Xray and that classic interaction of Sungjae, Wonho and Peniel where the BTOB boys were touching Wonho as they admire his chests LMAO
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 12:31 pm GMT.