8:54 pm - 11/28/2018

2018 Asia Artist Awards - Winners & Performances



SINGER AWARDS

Rising Star Award
fromis_9
SF9
Focus Award
D-Crunch
W24
StarPay Popularity Award
BTS
New Wave Award
KARD
WJSN
gugudan
Favorite Award
ChungHa
History of Song Award
Se7en
Fabulous Award
BTS
Twice
Rookie Award
IZ*ONE
Stray Kids
(G)I-DLE
The Boyz
Choice Award
Snuper
Asia Hot-tist Award
Wanna One
Best Icon
Monsta X
Momoland
Asia Brilliant Award
AOA
Korean Tourism Appreciation Award
BTS
Best Artist Award
Seventeen
Twice
Wanna One
Best Music
NU'EST W
Mamamoo
Sunmi
Best Popular
GOT7
Best Musician
Zico
iKON
Artist of the Year
Zico
Wanna One
iKON
Twice
Seventeen
Monsta X
Mamamoo
GOT7
NU'EST W
Sunmi
BTS
Daesang
BTS
Best Performance Director
Son Sung Deuk
Best Producer
Pdogg


ACTOR AWARDS
StarPay Popularity Award
IU
Sehun
Focus Award
Kim Yong Ji
Jin Joo Hyung
Shin Hyun Soo
Rising Star Award
Cha Eun Woo
Jung In Sun
New Wave Award
Seolhyun
Favorite Award
Sung Hoon
Best Creator
Won Dong Yeon
Choice Award
Jasper Liu
Kwak Si Yang
Jinyoung
Asia Hot-tist Award
IU
Korean Tourism Appreciation Award
Lee Byung Hun
Asia Eco Creator
Park Hae Jin
Fabulous Award
Lee Byung Hun
Ha Jung Woo
Artist of the Year
Lee Sung Kyung
Junho
Ryu Jun Yeol
Jung Hae In
IU
Lee Seung Gi
Joo Ji Joon
Yoo Yeon Seok
Ha Jung Woo
Lee Byung Hun
Rookie Award
Kim Da Mi
Jang Ki Yong
Best Icon
Choi Tae Joon
L
Asia Brilliant Award
Minho
Lee Da Hee
Asia Trend
Jung Hae In
Yoona
Asia Celebrity
Suzy
Best Emotive
Jung Hae In
Junho
Lee Sung Kyung
Best Popular
Ryu Jun Yeol
Lee Seung Gi
Best Actor
Joo Ji Hoon
Yoo Yeon Seok
IU
Best Artist
Ha Jung Woo
Daesang
Lee Byung Hun


PERFORMANCES



Source: Korean Music Shows, kpopmag, Skpb K-Music Live [VOD], K-POP Awards, 17_HAMZZI


Favorite performances and moments?
lydzi 28th-Nov-2018 08:27 pm (UTC)
Your gif gives me life lol. So true XDDDD
frequency 28th-Nov-2018 08:31 pm (UTC)
i don't care that much about the awards part, though i'm super happy for the girl groups/female soloists.

were they performing outside? some of those outfits look like they'd be freezing.
ashdevilrun23 28th-Nov-2018 08:34 pm (UTC)
did anyone not walk away with an award lmao mess
props to sunmi for knowing how garbage this award show is and lip syncing
mallmouse 28th-Nov-2018 08:38 pm (UTC)
lol@the mic failure. BTS didn't lipsync then? But they sounded good, no?

And some serious research needs to be done on how Jungkook turned out so perfect. Guess those talent scouts from the 7 companies actually knew something
sacryde 28th-Nov-2018 09:13 pm (UTC)
I didn't understand the hype around Chungha until I watched her performance. She's fantastic live.

Also I just realized, not only was the camera work during GOT7's stage really bad, they also said it was Siren by Sunmi when they started playing Look. XD

Edited at 2018-11-28 09:24 pm (UTC)
glokmusic 28th-Nov-2018 11:19 pm (UTC)

jadnjxncjsissmdje why is this called the ASIA artist awards please just call it the KOREAN artist awards

daynr 29th-Nov-2018 12:22 am (UTC)
that's a whole lot of artists of the year.
lostintheechoes 29th-Nov-2018 12:22 am (UTC)
what happened with the mics during Fake Love - epic fail there.

also, yay for MX and KARD!

is there anything that Leeteuk doesn't MC? lol.
juhli 29th-Nov-2018 07:46 pm (UTC)
WJSN with fans!!!
I hope Oh My Girl will appear on some award shows, i love seeing them perform...
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:16 am GMT.