1:26 pm - 11/30/2018

181130 Music Bank

Winners Announcement



[Nominees & Point Categories]
Wanna One

'Spring Breeze'

Twice

'Yes or Yes'

Digital Sales (디지덜 음원 점수) 2918 2916
Viewers Choice (시청자 전호도 점수) 0 1310
Broadcast Score (방송 점수) 1056 609
Physical Album Sales (음반 점수) 7535 54
Final Total 11509 4889




COMEBACK STAGES


SPECIAL STAGES


REGULAR STAGES



sources: zzz / KBSKpop

Lots of comebacks! So happy to see EXID, Yubin & Red Velvet.
kenziekinz09 30th-Nov-2018 02:57 pm (UTC)
COULDN’T TWICE PROMOTE FOR ONE MORE WEEK I WANTED TWICEVELVET!!!!!
ursulavosyem 30th-Nov-2018 04:22 pm (UTC)
I love watching Key perform, he did so well!!
thebloomroom 30th-Nov-2018 04:36 pm (UTC)
My boy Kibum killed it 😭 I love this song, its my fave kpop release in a while. I wish he had one of the headband outfits bc he looked so good in the video lol. This also confirms that the song wouldn’t sound that differenr without Crush, I liked the feature but it didn’t add a ton and he stole the high notes.
youtubelargo 30th-Nov-2018 05:02 pm (UTC)
So Some and More is legitimately SOTY material, holy shit.
volume1995 30th-Nov-2018 05:58 pm (UTC)
Key did amazing! So proud of him
pikapika217 30th-Nov-2018 07:35 pm (UTC)
Like U >>>>>> Lost & found but why is it called that when the lyrics are 'about u'?

RBB is very 'eh' even in the live that makes it better but Butterflies is cute

Yubin is a queen as always
ashdevilrun23 30th-Nov-2018 09:08 pm (UTC)
Key and Yubin killed it
love seeing my 2nd gen groups prosper
kenata 30th-Nov-2018 11:02 pm (UTC)
I heard that Shawols got kicked out for the live performance because one fan took a picture during the pre-recording, which is a huge nono...I was wondering if that's why Key looked kinda upset at the end :(. He performed amazingly though. He has always had such a huge stage presence and I am so proud of him!!!
lightframes 1st-Dec-2018 10:20 pm (UTC)
All of them got kicked out?
kenata 2nd-Dec-2018 10:13 am (UTC)
not all but most :(. my friend was there that day and she said there were really few shawols and she was confused but didn't realize why until afterwards. if you watch the good good performance, it's almost an entire sea of darkness :(((
lightframes 2nd-Dec-2018 11:37 pm (UTC)
I feel bad for Key and the fans that had to suffer for that one person's mistake.
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 3:50 pm GMT.