6:13 pm - 11/30/2018

LABOUM - 'Turn It On' Official M/V Teaser



TW for blood and gun

source: OFFICIAL LABOUM
annayism 30th-Nov-2018 06:20 pm (UTC)
was not expecting this from a laboum teaser lmao
petecarl 30th-Nov-2018 09:28 pm (UTC)
I know, right? I was expecting another low budget, mature perfume ad MV. Not this! I'm super excited. It looks so good and movie like.
giriboy 30th-Nov-2018 06:20 pm (UTC)
YESSSS!!!!!

solbin's hair color rn is really pretty! i wish there was more of the others in this tho ;; __ ;;
rightclick5ave 30th-Nov-2018 08:30 pm (UTC)
zombie hunter Soyeon is not a concept I knew I wanted before but NOW I NEED IT LIKE AIR 🧟‍♂🔫
avrgaesthetics 30th-Nov-2018 09:14 pm (UTC)
not the direction i expected them to take hdskjdsjkhl
petecarl 30th-Nov-2018 09:26 pm (UTC)
This looks really cool. I loved Jun's cameo and the movie-like quality of the teaser. The son snippet sounds good too. Happy to see Laboum continuing this mature direction. The girls seem to really enjoy it.
pikapika217 30th-Nov-2018 09:44 pm (UTC)
this is VERY different for them LOL

not bad but curious/confused
dior_chic 30th-Nov-2018 11:43 pm (UTC)
Oh shit is Laboum about to bring it??
laboums 1st-Dec-2018 02:15 am (UTC)
i hated it but by the end i was kinda diggin it lmao. it's kinda giving me hope they'll carve out a really unique niche for themselves with this comeback, but the odds of that happening are really slim sooo...
antrea 1st-Dec-2018 02:17 am (UTC)
whoaa! The song snippet does not really seem to match the teaser tho lol
cinnamonbot 1st-Dec-2018 06:33 am (UTC)
this is so out of left field lmao! hope the song is good
yxerin 1st-Dec-2018 09:29 pm (UTC)
fuck it up a bit?
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 6:32 am GMT.