8:54 am - 12/04/2018

2018 SBS Gayo Daejun confirms 1st Lineup



BTS, Twice, Blackpink, iKON, Mamamoo, Momoland, GFriend, GOT7

source: SBSNOW

The SBS Gayo Daejun will take place on Dec 25th.
aures 4th-Dec-2018 10:51 am (UTC)
i'm so excited @ the lineup, but let's wait and see first - they usually screw a couple of artists over in horrible ways (i will never forget about btob)
rockerista03 4th-Dec-2018 11:43 am (UTC)
I'm already excited and it's only the first wave of guests. I hope TVXQ and BoA get to join as well.
glokmusic 4th-Dec-2018 12:56 pm (UTC)

yessssss i wanna see some older artists there!!

speaking of tvxq, i’m currently on my way home from their show in tokyo dome tonight 😂 it was amazing and my throat is hoarse from screaming

juhli 4th-Dec-2018 01:07 pm (UTC)
omg, please do a fanaccount!
glokmusic 4th-Dec-2018 01:21 pm (UTC)

ahhhh i should!!! i filmed parts of the experience bc i plan on posting a vlog but since editing will take time i’m down to make a written account as well! what’s the best medium to use do you think???

juhli 4th-Dec-2018 01:26 pm (UTC)
you can do one here on omona if you'd like, we have a tag for it!
rockerista03 4th-Dec-2018 01:24 pm (UTC)
omg fam I'm going on the 11th!!! I'm arriving on the 7th tho because I'm watching Arashi on the 8th lmao. How was the show?
glokmusic 4th-Dec-2018 01:46 pm (UTC)

well it’s tvxq, so it was AMAZING obviously

but a bit more in depth, they only had like 3 talk times and the rest was vcr or performances which i don’t mind but yeah

they did A LOT away from the main stage so if you’ve got a closer but not next to stage seat that’s better!!

sheisagentleman 4th-Dec-2018 04:56 pm (UTC)
please gayo....give me more of jimin and jeongyeon
sciencebottle 4th-Dec-2018 05:01 pm (UTC)
this, i need the plot to thicken
sciencebottle 4th-Dec-2018 05:00 pm (UTC)
ok yg are you gonna give blackpink a decent stage for once or

I used to LOVE the sbs gayo daejun the most. My all time most favourite gayo performance was SHINee's acoustic Juliette + RDD :'(
veep_throat 4th-Dec-2018 05:15 pm (UTC)

If only pentagon would replace got7

xlovexlessxtyx 4th-Dec-2018 07:11 pm (UTC)
Kind of surprised Blackpink is confirmed by Red Velvet isnt...

Book them, G-Idle and Chungha so we can finally get a live performance of Wow Thing.
glokmusic 4th-Dec-2018 11:27 pm (UTC)

yes god PLEASE i was just thinking that’s what i want from at least one of the year end shows

kenziekinz09 5th-Dec-2018 10:01 pm (UTC)
The only thing these shows are good for tbh
love_keiko 5th-Dec-2018 03:31 am (UTC)
is it our fate to not see a single soloist at these shows?? would love to see sunmi come out (esp since we all kno they'll pay the likes of hyolyn absolute dust)
This page was loaded Aug 24th 2019, 4:41 am GMT.