1:55 am - 12/16/2018

OT7 NCT Dream's Dance Practice for 'My First And Last'




We finally have a decent video of OT7 NCT Dream performing NCT as a whole's arguably their best single.
Almost 2 years later and this song still sounds so good.

Mark is officially graduating on the 31st.
What do you think should we do to convince SM to make OT7 Dream a permanent unit once Jisung graduates from Dream? *cries in a corner*


Source: 채널 NCT DANCE
edanz_castle 15th-Dec-2018 05:38 pm (UTC)
I agree OP! Their best song yet. Love the choreo for this song too. One of their best.
rosevael 15th-Dec-2018 06:34 pm (UTC)
They’re a bunch of babies and always will be 🥺
vintage_boom 15th-Dec-2018 06:36 pm (UTC)
their best song and their best choreo. they all look so grown up now from when chewing gum came out T_T

glad Mark has one less unit obligation and excited to see what happens with Dream next though I kinda wish they stuck with similar bright and sweet pop like this one.
binderwritings 15th-Dec-2018 06:37 pm (UTC)
I'm at work so I can't watch right now😞 but this was the song that made Dream my favorite of the NCT units.
sasstronaut 15th-Dec-2018 07:26 pm (UTC)
it’s definitely dream’s best title (my page is my fav dream song overall tho) and it’s also in my top 3 fav nct choreos which is really saying something. dream’s dancing always blows me away.
annayism 15th-Dec-2018 09:08 pm (UTC)
this ties with 7th sense for nct's best title imo. not surprising they got their first broadcast show wins with this song. i will never not love this choreo and how bouncy jeno's hair is with it

also wtf jisung actually looks like a teenager here. he's still a baby to me :'(
digitalqueen 16th-Dec-2018 12:00 am (UTC)
amazing how sm has gone back on all their decisions regarding nct, except the one we want the most 😭
ohbubbajoan 16th-Dec-2018 12:35 am (UTC)
i feel this but honestly, i will feel more at peace when markhyunk won't have to work between 2/3 units at the same time
ohbubbajoan 16th-Dec-2018 12:32 am (UTC)
love it, love them. the song is great but the choreo is everything. the cam work here is really good imo.

as much i was thrown off by the multiple channels at first i enjoying every little video they pulling out. did i need to know jaemin/jisung, jeno/renjun can decorate cakes nicely? no. did i like it? yes. johnny and jaehyun fucking around ikea for 15min doing both the least and the most? best part of my morning

Edited at 2018-12-16 12:32 am (UTC)
camified 16th-Dec-2018 01:48 am (UTC)
mfal is incomparable. like i can't imagine any other group in kpop doing what dream did with that era 😭
donaldjdrumpf 16th-Dec-2018 06:25 am (UTC)
This is a masterpiece, the choreo is so perfect for this song. It's probably my 2nd fave song to Limitless (musically), but with the choreo and considering how much the styling of Limitless was a mess, I'd say MFAL was the best era/CB of any NCT group overall.
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2019, 12:10 pm GMT.