2:52 am - 12/26/2018

2018 SBS Gayo Daejun Performances


Watch the full show on viki (unsubbed and limited access)


Opening: The Boyz x Stray Kids x (G)I-DLE - New Wave*
♫ 1. Stray Kids - District 9*
♫ 2. The Boyz - No Air (New Ver.)*
♫ 3. (G)I-DLE - Latata
♫ 4. Momoland - Bboom Bboom
♫ 5. NCT - Boss + We Go Up + Regular + Black On Black
♫ 6. GFriend - Sunny Summer (Winter Ver.) + Time For The Moon Night
♫ 7. Seventeen - Oh My + Call Call Call (Korean Ver.)
♫ 8. Monsta X - Intro + Shoot Out
♫ 9. Irene x Seulgi x Joy x Momo x Chaeyoung x Tzuyu - Dreams Come True (by S.E.S)
♫ 10. Shownu x Wonho x Hoshi x Mingyu x Woojin x Jinyoung - Again & Again (by 2PM)
♫ 11. BTOB - Beautiful Pain*
♫ 12. EXO - Miracles In December
♫ 13. Red Velvet - Bad Boy + RBB (Really Bad Boy)
♫ 14. Apink - I'm So Sick*
♫ 15. iKON - Killing Me + Love Scenario
♫ 16. Tiger JK x Yoon Mirae x Bizzy - Pay Day + Mantra + I Want You*
♫ 17. Bomi x Moonbyul x Eunha x Dahyun - Flower Road* (by Big Bang)
♫ 18. GOT7 - Look + Lullaby
♫ 19. Wanna One - Light + Boomerang
♫ 20. Mamamoo - Starry Night + Wind Flower
♫ 21. JB x Seungyoon x DK x Doyoung x Jaehwan - Don't Stop Me Now* (by Queen)
♫ 22. Sunmi - Gashina + Heroine + Siren
♫ 23. Mino - Trigger + Fiancé
♫ 24. Winner - Millions
♫ 25. Jennie - Solo
♫ 26. Blackpink - Ddu-Du Ddu-Du + Forever Young
♫ 27. Twice - What Is Love + Yes or Yes + Dance The Night Away
♫ 28. BTS - No More Dream + Boy In Luv + Dope + Fire + DNA + Idol
♫ 29. Exo - Love Shot + Tempo

* = Unofficial Upload


source: @soompi, selubaekai

The show scored strong viewership ratings with the target audience (ages between 20 and 49)!
What were your favorite moments and performances?

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
juhli 26th-Dec-2018 01:56 am (UTC)
So, SBS decided to only upload some performances on YT, I'll change the links should there be more official uploads in the next days. If some of the unoffical vids are getting deleted, you can find all performances on here. (or on SBS Naver).

Edit: SBS uploaded a couple of more performances, so links are updated!

Also, this happened sipjorsgö



Edited at 2018-12-27 09:46 pm (UTC)
juhli Hwasa26th-Dec-2018 01:57 am (UTC)

x

Edited at 2018-12-26 02:07 am (UTC)
lydzi Re: Hwasa26th-Dec-2018 01:16 pm (UTC)
Ah so, I need to watch Mamamoo too :3
juhli WONHO26th-Dec-2018 01:59 am (UTC)

x

Edited at 2018-12-26 02:14 am (UTC)
juhli BAEKHYUN26th-Dec-2018 02:05 am (UTC)
juhli SUNMI26th-Dec-2018 02:10 am (UTC)
lulufairybubble 26th-Dec-2018 02:19 am (UTC)

Jongin! I wasn't ready!

juhli 26th-Dec-2018 02:20 am (UTC)
Blackpink weren't the only ones in corsets today


x

Edited at 2018-12-26 02:20 am (UTC)
hellicoptajuuce 26th-Dec-2018 06:08 am (UTC)
shownu's visuals are rising tbh!
Dv-Uj9z-VUYAAu-BGE


his melanin is really popping off in this performance imo


Edited at 2018-12-26 06:11 am (UTC)
juhli Momo and Joy26th-Dec-2018 02:25 am (UTC)
lizanka23 Re: Momo and Joy26th-Dec-2018 07:28 am (UTC)
are they friends?
rainstormraider 26th-Dec-2018 02:32 am (UTC)
I love Kai but whatever that black thing covering his nips was, was a travesty. We deserved a full topless shot from this charismatic king!
thebloomroom 26th-Dec-2018 03:06 am (UTC)
Lol mte sis! Why did we get a half bralette! Noty!
juhli S.COUPS26th-Dec-2018 02:35 am (UTC)
thebloomroom 26th-Dec-2018 03:05 am (UTC)
I loved NCT’s intro.

Omfg @ Kai, like, bruh. i just...... 🤤 Why did he button it back up? Just go full Wonho pls.
belintuchiha 26th-Dec-2018 03:18 am (UTC)
Apparently the views in total were lower than usual which doesn't surprise me lol
juhli 26th-Dec-2018 09:39 am (UTC)
Oooh, do you have numbers? Soompi didn't have them either, just the highest minute-rating.
sacryde 26th-Dec-2018 03:34 am (UTC)
the Flower Road stage was so nice, but 90% of the reason i enjoyed it was because dahyun actually got lines and she's been my fave since the beginning.

i will never get tired of i'm so sick, or any of sunmi's songs. so those were amazing.

momoland is the new exid and i'm pretty sure that the first time they don't perform bboom bboom in the future (other than promoting) they're gonna be shocked, like exid was with up and down.

and as someone who only recently started listening to exo because of kai, i am pretty much dead.
suggestivepeach 26th-Dec-2018 03:31 pm (UTC)

“The Flower Road stage was so nice, but 90% of the reason i enjoyed it was because dahyun actually got lines” same! I also enjoyed it a lot more knowing she made a new friend in Moonbyul lol.

aeipathy 26th-Dec-2018 03:34 am (UTC)
that camera work was infuriating, especially during seventeen's performances.

bts - the rock song arrangements were appreciated, everyone looked amazing and their outfits were all on point, and most importantly they looked like they were just having a good time performing!

i enjoyed don't stop me now but it was slightly messy in execution to me

again and again was perfect though holy shit kim mingyu




also we got ten in a crop top during black on black so a+++ there
mallmouse 26th-Dec-2018 07:45 am (UTC)
i actually watched it to see what BTS would be like after MAMA HK 18. I hope they truly did enjoy it, and of course that they'll be enjoying all other performances from now on. Their MAMA speeches were very revealing of the pressure they're under, and it's such a pity if it doesn't let them enjoy this amazing thing they've accomplished. Who would ever believe that on Christmas day there would be people speaking in Korean (or any other language except English) on BBC Radio1?

Edited at 2018-12-26 07:45 am (UTC)
hellicoptajuuce 26th-Dec-2018 04:31 am (UTC)
there were shots of the MX/17/W1 collab where they were all waring red outfits what happened to that?
717cm 26th-Dec-2018 06:18 am (UTC)
the shots of them wearing red was when they performed live at the venue while the perf that went on air was prerecorded
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:23 pm GMT.