8:15 pm - 12/30/2018

NCT's A Cup of Coffee Part. 2 (feat. JOHNNY’s Fashion Evaluation & ชุดนักเรียน)


I'm a few days late, but I don't want Omona to miss out on this gem. Basically a 24-minute video of NCT's Foreign Swaggers Liner + Dongyoung doing a Gossip Girl-esque Elite Uniform CF.  Watch the whole thing for the return of student council president Kim Dongyoung, TNT's comeback, and a full story on how Mark and Johnny's parents founded the sticky rice market and discovered coffee. Click CC for English and Korean captions!

P.S: Start from 21:08 for Johnny flirting


Source: NCT Channel Daily
misspoirot 30th-Dec-2018 02:12 pm (UTC)
Hi Mod sorry I edited the entry to fix Johnny's name and added a missing word. Thanks!
jyusou 30th-Dec-2018 04:43 pm (UTC)
I was so shocked when I saw Thai in your post title OP. It was like “wait I can read this???” lmao. Definitely putting this on my to-watch list.
misspoirot 31st-Dec-2018 10:18 am (UTC)
I copypasted the YT title LOL. May I ask what does it mean?
jyusou 31st-Dec-2018 11:01 am (UTC)
It just means School Uniform lol honestly with the English title it feels like a random append.
existingisfunny 30th-Dec-2018 04:47 pm (UTC)
see when nct shows their personalities they're truly in another lane. the music and the humor? ppl still aren't ready
carmine_pink 30th-Dec-2018 04:55 pm (UTC)
The longest NCT Daily video so far and the best one yet. It got more ridiculous by the minute, I couldn't stop laughing. Doyoung tried his best to follow and his English was so cute. ❤ My favorite quotes include:

Ten to Johnny: My skin is like honey. You have to taste it
Mark: What???

Doyoung: You're not my friend
Ten: I don't want to be friends

Mark: *rhymes uniform with unicorn*
ohbubbajoan 30th-Dec-2018 05:28 pm (UTC)
I almost passed out laughing at this
Ten telling us to break the rules at show and Jaehyun remembering they must have social responsibility was so funny JDJSUKSKZMSHHS
Doyoung and Ten should do a show together just so we can see who tries to commit murder first Doyoung
Now I wonder, if this is the edited version why the hell is the full clip. Did Ten exhibited more thot behavior? Did Johnny licked him? Questions Questions

Btw this is why we don't have a fixed unit with ten and the rest of 127 but this is also why we deserved it :(

Edited at 2018-12-30 05:29 pm (UTC)
sasstronaut 30th-Dec-2018 06:59 pm (UTC)
ten is so annoying lmaoo i love him so much. the awkward silence after he told johnny to taste his skin took me out. this whole vid is gold tbh
greasetastic_x 30th-Dec-2018 07:12 pm (UTC)
This video was a disaster from beginning to end and i loved every single moment of it. This was glorious. They couldnt even stick to their story line that they planned out.

Im highkey proud of Doyoung and being able to follow along and even have banter.

I love love love seeing this side of the group. It takes away the robotic nature of kpop. They're werdos just like us. Amazing.
dropit87 30th-Dec-2018 07:55 pm (UTC)
I love them so much. Doyoung had had it lol
annayism 30th-Dec-2018 08:10 pm (UTC)
doyoung can be a bitch in any language. his power
thebloomroom 30th-Dec-2018 08:58 pm (UTC)
Theyre so annoying omg lmao. Im Doyoung, shady as fuck even in English. He hates them hahhaha!!!

“causasian lips” ten is such a mess LOL
ironicmustache 30th-Dec-2018 10:23 pm (UTC)
lmao they are so full of shit

ten looks so beautiful i haven't seen him for awhile now and he still looks gr8
digitalqueen 31st-Dec-2018 11:55 am (UTC)
we really get free comedy every day
misspoirot 31st-Dec-2018 05:40 pm (UTC)
Ngl for me the best part is the ending. So anticlimatic and such a capitalistic move on Jaehyuns part. Well done my boys. Let's hope Elite would hire you for the next season.
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 6:41 am GMT.