2:14 am - 01/01/2019

(BREAKING) (CONFIRMED) She's no longer sololololo: Kai and Jennie are dating!



Update: Both SM & YG have confirmed the news. Dope couple, congratz!


Kai and Jennie reportedly went on a date at Sky Park, Nov 25. Kai picked up Jennie in his car and they went on a drive together. Also after Kai returned from Hawaii Dec 2, the first person he went to see was Jennie. They have been dating since at least October.
Also being pointed out by Dispatch are Kai and Jennie's couple items: Scarfs, Converse sneakers, coats, jeans, beanies (marked in pictures).







Instagram post by Kai, according to Dispatch he was on a date with Jennie and she took the picture



Couple items







sources: @oh_mes 1, 2, 3, dispatch via naver, dispatchsns
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
sheisagentleman 1st-Jan-2019 01:18 am (UTC)
IM CHOKING
jackieee94 1st-Jan-2019 01:19 am (UTC)


nana_the_dwarf 1st-Jan-2019 01:23 am (UTC)
title or description
goshipgurl 1st-Jan-2019 01:20 am (UTC)
did anybody see this coming? i'm just over here like... these two??

i guess kai has a type, lol
lil_poisonfrog 1st-Jan-2019 01:59 am (UTC)
Lol same. I'm shook
cosmicdaze 1st-Jan-2019 01:22 am (UTC)
i’ve been internally screaming abt this for the past half hour, oh my gooooddddddd lmfao
cosmicdaze 1st-Jan-2019 01:22 am (UTC)
also what the hell does dispatch have against kai
labovm 1st-Jan-2019 01:22 am (UTC)
2019 is gonna be fucking amazing
revedesnuages 1st-Jan-2019 01:23 am (UTC)
Oh thank goodness an age appropriate couple.
sheisagentleman 1st-Jan-2019 01:26 am (UTC)
lmaooo i know right
cxxl 1st-Jan-2019 01:24 am (UTC)
I can’t wait for this to get MESSY.
blck_ink 1st-Jan-2019 01:25 am (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOOOL this came outta nowhere
normanikordei 1st-Jan-2019 01:26 am (UTC)
FJDJDKKSKEKS I DIDNT EXPECT THIS NEW YEARS COUPLE

come on fashion model legends!!!!!!!!!!
froggster 1st-Jan-2019 01:26 am (UTC)
yesssss I'm making some popcorn
sheisagentleman 1st-Jan-2019 01:26 am (UTC)
this is so incredibly random and im living for it
lightframes 1st-Jan-2019 01:27 am (UTC)
I love a power couple in Converse, but I'm going to need Dispatch to let people live.
kaykaydelight 1st-Jan-2019 01:28 am (UTC)
As a low key JisooxSuho shipper, I can’t believe a part of EXOPINK is actually real💀

They’re actually a perfect match together, visual wise, but I wonder how EXO-Ls are gonna take this. Jennie already gets a lot of hate so I hope this doesn’t kill her momentum.
daynr 1st-Jan-2019 02:24 am (UTC)
oooh, I would be shook if Suho had a scandal with a woman.
weneedmedicine 1st-Jan-2019 01:28 am (UTC)
well...I certainly didn't expect this ojikvmork
evilcoc0nut 1st-Jan-2019 01:28 am (UTC)
lulz. actually my personal wish is for a bunch of exo dating reveals. tired of stans thinking they own these groups. normalize them dating, bc if you're not delusional you know they're all doing it.
lil_poisonfrog 1st-Jan-2019 02:02 am (UTC)
I'm so thirsty for the first BTS dating reveal tbh. Some Armys think these grown men are innocent little virgins and I need reality to slap them in the face lol
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2019, 4:54 am GMT.