3:20 pm - 01/04/2019

Tiffany goes blond and might release a new song soon!

pepsi_twist9 4th-Jan-2019 03:22 pm (UTC)
Woah, I didn't even recognize her. Red haired Tiffany >
gathyou 4th-Jan-2019 04:50 pm (UTC)
Oops I didn't recognized her at first XD I don't remember her ever going full blond?? I'm looking forward!
aeries_amethyst 4th-Jan-2019 05:01 pm (UTC)
She was blonde for Hoot and AMLIFY, but she's never been this shade of blonde for sure. Not sure if I like the colour yet but I'm excited! \o/
gathyou 4th-Jan-2019 06:48 pm (UTC)
How did I block Tiffany's Hoot hair from my memory hahahaha
Also I had totally forgotten about AMLIFY's music video, what a throwback <3
But ia this time it's still a lot lighter than any shade of blonde she had so far! I'm excited too!
aeries_amethyst 4th-Jan-2019 08:14 pm (UTC)
I'll never forget Tiffany's Hoot hair because that shade of blonde on her was just... Not cute XD But Sunny's blonde hair suited her so well, she was glowing. Sunny, Taeyeon, Jessica and Hyoyeon are the only members that look better blonde than brunette for sure. Yoona surprised me with how great she looked blonde in Party, but I definitely prefer the darker locks on her.

Remembering AMLIFY, I also realised that I forgot about Time Machine OTL Gotta love them ballads. Divine is their best ballad ever, hands down! That one really hits me in the feels, all the feels I tell you! \o/
gathyou 5th-Jan-2019 01:56 pm (UTC)
I think Taeyeon looks nice as a brunette too but I agree with everyone else you mentioned! Sunny, Jessica and Hyoyeon definitively shine with lighter hair colours.
Yoona looked so etheral with that shade of blonde, it was unreal. Her High Cut photoshoot by then is still one of my favourite she did just because of that hair lol

Time Machine was one of their first non-box MV so I remember it really well XD I ugly-cried many times singing along to it lol. I agree that Divine is their best, though all their Japanese ballads have that special something for me that moves me more than they should XD
aeries_amethyst 4th-Jan-2019 05:06 pm (UTC)
I can't tell if I'll like this look yet, I definitely prefer her darker hair for sure. Either way, I'm feeling that this new concept may just be the kind of bop I need from her! Yaaaaaaasssssssss I'm so ready! \o/
daynr 4th-Jan-2019 06:18 pm (UTC)
those eyebrows, though, no thank you.
neongoldtooth 5th-Jan-2019 12:50 am (UTC)
Why did she delete all of her photos tho?
mewaqua1 5th-Jan-2019 01:37 pm (UTC)
omg i didn't notice it until your comment i'm so sad :(
gathyou 5th-Jan-2019 01:57 pm (UTC)
Probably starting a new era/persona online to better cater to her US career but I'm super sad about it too :(
neongoldtooth 5th-Jan-2019 06:41 pm (UTC)
I mean I thought she did that when she opened her new Instagram for her solo work but ughhh I wish she would have kept that one. :/
mewaqua1 5th-Jan-2019 01:40 pm (UTC)
i love the look! thank god i just read on twitter that all her insta pics are archived (she responded to a fan asking why she deleted all her pics and she hasn't, just archived them, and asked fans to "stay tuned" so likely it's just for this upcoming promo i hope?)
ramenhime 6th-Jan-2019 06:24 pm (UTC)
yeesh her eyebrows
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 12:38 pm GMT.