6:45 am - 01/06/2019

[Streaming Post] 33rd Golden Disc Awards (Day 2)



MCs: Sung Si Kyung and Kang Sora
Artists: BTS, Wanna One, Twice, GOT7, Seventeen, IZ*One, Nu'est W, Monsta X and Stray Kids

When: Sunday, January 6th at 5:00 PM KST (Red Carpet starts at 03:00 PM KST)
Timezone conversions: 3:00 AM EST / 0:00 AM PST / 8:00 AM GMT

Streaming Links

source: soompi, goldendisc
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:26 am (UTC)
What, we get Getting Closer as well? Yay!
wafflesnmilk 6th-Jan-2019 09:30 am (UTC)
I was not expecting that Jonghyun award and tribute at all since all the other shows paid him dust :’)
dropthecrates 6th-Jan-2019 09:30 am (UTC)
i enjoyed tf out of that, god bless svt
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:30 am (UTC)
The Getting Closer choreo always looks so intense
wafflesnmilk 6th-Jan-2019 09:32 am (UTC)
The sounds of the mics getting shifted around because of the choreo during svt’s set adfsfsg
yejun 6th-Jan-2019 09:32 am (UTC)


babyjenkski 6th-Jan-2019 09:33 am (UTC)
GDA did well
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:34 am (UTC)
Aww, Paul Kim won
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:43 am (UTC)
Aww, love the MonstaX stage!
belintuchiha 6th-Jan-2019 09:43 am (UTC)

Jonghyun winning is all I care about. 🥰

wafflesnmilk 6th-Jan-2019 09:50 am (UTC)
Woa what
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:50 am (UTC)
OMG!!!! Seventeen are perfoming A-Teen!!
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:51 am (UTC)
Jihyo looks so happy haha
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:52 am (UTC)
Daniel so cute, showing 10+7 fingers and then a heart
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 09:57 am (UTC)
Seventeen are on in the backstage stream rn :)
juhli 6th-Jan-2019 10:01 am (UTC)
Woozis bangs look kinda strange tonight lol
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 19th 2019, 10:21 am GMT.