11:47 am - 01/06/2019

33rd Golden Disc Awards Day 2 - Red Carpet


IZ*ONE




Seventeen



Twice



Stray Kids


Wanna One


Monsta X



BTS



MC's Sung Sikyung and Kang Sora


NU'EST W



source: nyawbuki, TaeNyREAL_0901, straykids_italy, ctzuyv, clairekuma, kpopers_family 2, XVIIED, svt13_hd, MonstaXItalia 1 2, JIMINSPROMISE, BAEKHODIARY_TH

Best look tonight?
aures 6th-Jan-2019 11:04 am (UTC)
monsta x's first photo is the best one out of the bunch haha
katheli 6th-Jan-2019 11:14 am (UTC)
yay, some colours

Chaeyoung is seriously pretty and so underutilised it's not even funny.

overall, much better looks than yesterday
dior_chic 6th-Jan-2019 03:01 pm (UTC)
Mte! Chaeyoung is beautiful and talented, it’s a shame she’s one of the less popular members and JYP giving her bit parts
aeries_amethyst 7th-Jan-2019 12:57 am (UTC)
I find Chaeyoung to be one of the prettiest girls in the group. Is she actually considered a visual however? I know Tzuyu and Mina for sure but I'm not sure about the others.

She's also one of the most talented, yes she is the best rapper in the group but she's also one of the stronger vocalists. They need to let her sing more.
accioanime 7th-Jan-2019 07:46 am (UTC)
I remember during Sixteen, Chaeyeong was pretty much the one girl guaranteed to debut. She is so talented, and so young (she would've been the maknae if JYP didn't add Tzuyu at the end). Her true style is just more #girlcrush and doesn't match Twice's image, kinda like how JiHyo had to chipmunk her deep full voice to match the team
benihime99 6th-Jan-2019 11:29 am (UTC)
Colors!!!!
Colors are alive
synatri 6th-Jan-2019 12:53 pm (UTC)
props to V for wearing something that's not just black or white, lol. it's very him. (and is suga wearing a fox sweater?)
921227 6th-Jan-2019 01:30 pm (UTC)
Kudos to V for that blue coat
lydzi 6th-Jan-2019 03:46 pm (UTC)
It's so much better for everyone this time 👏✨It's still very safe, let's face it, but at least there's some colors and it's neat. I didn't knew the gda was during two days. Wow.
rosiemotleymind 6th-Jan-2019 03:50 pm (UTC)
I wish stylists would stop dressing Eunbi like she’s a 60 year old coco Chanel obsessed white woman. The girl is 23 please let her retain her youth. Chaeyoung is beautiful and I love the two piece outfit. Less Chanel more Cher from Clueless. I adore V’s outfit and I really like Namjoon’s coat. I want it.
u_know 6th-Jan-2019 07:48 pm (UTC)
I’m finally watching Misaeng and Kang Sora is soo pretty.
lechuza_yoya 7th-Jan-2019 12:01 am (UTC)
Sung Sikyung looks so good!! why!!?
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 2:37 pm GMT.