4:10 pm - 01/09/2019

SEVENTEEN - 'You Made My Dawn' Before Dawn Ver. Teaser Pics




















source: pledis_17 1 2 3 4 5 6

Also, can you spot the difference on the website today?
volume1995 9th-Jan-2019 03:18 pm (UTC)
dokyeom lookin extra good! woozi still looks adorable and mingyu can throw me in the trashcan
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 03:20 pm (UTC)
DK's teaser pic is my favorite from this batch!
Woozi is looking adorable...but with broad shoulders xDD
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 03:21 pm (UTC)
I like Jun's hair color for this comeback a lot! Wish Seungkwan would change his soon...I'm over the dark blue.
Vernon's look is too intense for me, and what kind of shiny tie is that on Coups xD ?
leinyan 9th-Jan-2019 03:28 pm (UTC)
i'm on my phone so it's hard to be sure but it looks like the shirt is made of the same material. whatever it is, i don't hate it tbh.
chimpansee 9th-Jan-2019 03:27 pm (UTC)
They all look so good, I love Seungkwan's hair color and how he seems to be feeling himself lately

Also Mingyu, Wonwoo and Coups are invited to step on me
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 03:33 pm (UTC)
Also, everyone (that we can see) has dress shoes on and then Boo has BLOCKS on his feet lol
921227 9th-Jan-2019 03:34 pm (UTC)
Vernon, can you turn that gaze down juuuust a little? thanks
I'm loving these teasers, very gentle despite the dark styling and I love DKs fluffy hair. Jeonghans teaser is so nice, I'm in love with the blond hair.
juhli I didnt notice!!!!9th-Jan-2019 03:52 pm (UTC)
921227 Re: I didnt notice!!!!9th-Jan-2019 03:59 pm (UTC)
He should've went full Kai and ditched the shirt underneath
kyulkyung 9th-Jan-2019 04:15 pm (UTC)
op, will you be posting the teasers for this comeback?

hope the next batch it more interesting but at least jeonghan looks good
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 04:21 pm (UTC)
I dont know if i'll have enough time/be fast with all of them, so you (or anyone else) are welcome to make teaser posts!
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 04:22 pm (UTC)
They didnt cover DK's mole 😍
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 04:29 pm (UTC)
Someone called Mingyu's outfit a grandpa vest and now i cant unsee

Edited at 2019-01-09 04:29 pm (UTC)
wafflesnmilk 9th-Jan-2019 05:44 pm (UTC)

Took me way too long to realise they didn’t paint mingyu’s chin green lol

telepathic 9th-Jan-2019 06:29 pm (UTC)
Wonwoo's face is seriously gorgeous
nisakomi 10th-Jan-2019 02:21 am (UTC)
jeonghan looks stunning, good call on picking him for being the one outside the cut op 😻
mischiefthunder 10th-Jan-2019 03:44 am (UTC)
okay man i love the styling and colouring in these pics sfm??? also myunghao is ABSOLUTELY slaying that mullet i'm stressed.
juhli 10th-Jan-2019 10:42 am (UTC)
He healed me of my hate for mullets
psywack 10th-Jan-2019 10:21 am (UTC)
YES HELLO. I've been lurking here for 10 years (my last comment was on the iconic Shinee Lucifer release post) and I cannot figure out what the difference on their website is.

It's KILLING me.

Can anyone enlighten me? THANKS.
juhli 10th-Jan-2019 10:30 am (UTC)
Haha, omg, 10 years without a comment and THIS is what you give in to ?! I feel honored xDD

The clock on the wall shows a different time xDDD before it was 12, now it's 3 :D

Edit: also, yes, pls comment more often, you seem delightful <33

Edited at 2019-01-10 10:31 am (UTC)
spread 10th-Jan-2019 02:32 pm (UTC)
Mingyu is trying to kill me!!
And I love it...
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 10:15 am GMT.