11:19 pm - 01/09/2019

BIGHIT DROPS A TEASER + COUNTDOWN




Source: @BigHitEnt

istg it's the new boygroup and I am excited to see what they bring
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
chimpansee 9th-Jan-2019 03:25 pm (UTC)
They have big shoes to fill, I feel nervous for them

Really excited to see what direction Bighit will be taking them
katheli 9th-Jan-2019 03:52 pm (UTC)
I guess now we're gonna find out if Bighit just got really really lucky with BTS or if they do actually have an eye for talent and personalities that will catch on with fans. Especially if it's a smaller group, like the rumors said.
rockerista03 9th-Jan-2019 04:01 pm (UTC)
Same tbh. I wonder if they're going to pursue the self-producing idol image with this new group too. And last I saw there were 5 members? Wonder if there were any changes to that. But I'm most interested about the sound and direction they're going to take.
binderwritings 9th-Jan-2019 04:41 pm (UTC)
Army used their sleuthing skills and revealed this is most likely their new boy group. I'm actually really excited to see what this new group brings.
ironicmustache 9th-Jan-2019 04:56 pm (UTC)
i've completely dropped bangtan so i'm excited to find out if this group will be going in a musical direction i like. and what kind of image will they have? and will they have simple videos, or will they get bogged down by theories and plot lines?
it's cool to see what bighit is gonna do with them now that they have $$$, built in guaranteed listeners (at least to check them out) and a completely empty slate. there is certainly potential.
juhli 9th-Jan-2019 05:26 pm (UTC)
I'm very curious with which musical style and concept they will go... and if big hit is able to manage two groups at once.
broadcities 9th-Jan-2019 05:29 pm (UTC)
really curious as to how they're going to distinguish themselves from bangtan and what bighit has learned (or not) from managing a boygroup after bangtan's success.

the teaser looks really nice though? and ~something~ seems to be going to be released tomorrow so we'll find out soon!
lostintheechoes 9th-Jan-2019 05:57 pm (UTC)
its the new boy group.. ARMYs on twitter looked at the coding...

https://twitter.com/kku_twt/status/1083018975699562497?s=19
pwrpuffgrl 9th-Jan-2019 06:11 pm (UTC)
LMAO jfc
pwrpuffgrl 9th-Jan-2019 06:13 pm (UTC)
Good luck to what seems a new group, I really hope they don't stay in BTS' shadow.
belintuchiha 9th-Jan-2019 06:14 pm (UTC)

Hope their music is better

countthesaints 9th-Jan-2019 10:54 pm (UTC)
Lmfao, I thought the exact same.
annayism 9th-Jan-2019 08:04 pm (UTC)
waiting for their album trilogy about being their own unique group not under the shadow of anyone else~

jokes aside, i really do hope they have great music too and i'm curious to see how they differ from bts
mc1a 9th-Jan-2019 09:32 pm (UTC)
I hope they have the same love for music and performing like their seniors and I can’t wait for the trash comments from Omona.
magicpineapple 9th-Jan-2019 09:40 pm (UTC)
"... and I can't wait for the trash comments from Omona."

lmao but honestly same tho



Edited at 2019-01-09 09:40 pm (UTC)
goshipgurl 9th-Jan-2019 09:54 pm (UTC)
lets hope they're not as questionable as their seniors
infj23 9th-Jan-2019 10:11 pm (UTC)
Big Hit refuses to allow fans to be bored for long. There's only so much popcorn I can inhale in multiple sittings.
the3rdjester 9th-Jan-2019 11:22 pm (UTC)
I can't wait to see how things will play out (musical style and concept, how BH will manage them, interactions with BTS during awards shows, fans' hopefully positive and mature reactions...).
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2019, 6:55 pm GMT.