9:26 pm - 01/11/2019

PENTAGON Hui and Kino "The Greatest Wall" (Lyrics Video)



SOURCE: United CUBE
Translation from: @alvvaysptg





Seriously, the song is soooooo beautiful! And watching it legit made me cry. The lyrics so beautiful..
violoncelliste 11th-Jan-2019 01:55 pm (UTC)
Hui is such a great singer, I can't get enough of his voice

vintage_boom 11th-Jan-2019 05:14 pm (UTC)
how timely OP considering our comments in the last post that these two would release a duet ^_^

their voices work rly well together no surprises. Cube aint shit for a lot of reasons but I appreciate that they let the members of pentagon also release self-composed or passion project work they're proud of even if it slips under the radar.
babyjenkski 11th-Jan-2019 07:14 pm (UTC)
They really sound good together!

Yeah I'm always thankful to CUBE for supporting their projects. Yeo One and Hongseok also recently released some songs (which I was not able to post here aick!).
antrea 18th-Jan-2019 12:14 am (UTC)
this is beautiful
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2019, 7:35 pm GMT.