9:45 pm - 01/11/2019

[WayV-ehind] the Making of WayV Teasers









Source: WayV chanel 1 | 2

Label V can't tell a debut date but they sub everything to english, I'll take what a can at this point. The rookies are cute and bratty, send them to Dream.
921227 12th-Jan-2019 01:17 am (UTC)
SM cloning machine at work again. Ten & Hendery on that couch are like twins! Im actually liking how theyre teasing because its getting me even more invested in these silly boys.

Is it pronounced wavy or wave??? & i honestly want to know how detached they are from the nct concept
ohbubbajoan 12th-Jan-2019 02:29 am (UTC)
neither, is "wēi-shèn" (which means vision, i think?). personally i say way-vee bc i think it's cute and i'll keep this way lol
921227 12th-Jan-2019 03:08 am (UTC)
Thanks!
carmine_pink 12th-Jan-2019 02:30 pm (UTC)
WeiShenV is the Chinese name but I assume the English name is still pronounced wayvee?
annayism 12th-Jan-2019 01:43 am (UTC)
kun and his new '00 baby :') i want interaction with the rookies and dreamies too!
also yeah lol ten and hendery are basically twins

can i just say i am immensely impressed by ten's chinese??? like i'm chinese and went to chinese school for 10 years and still can't form sentences as coherent as him!!
ohbubbajoan 12th-Jan-2019 02:31 am (UTC)
all cfans saying they don't need subs for ten and saying he has a cute accent makes me so happy for some reason lmao
ohbubbajoan 12th-Jan-2019 02:32 am (UTC)
they finally gave us a debut date, is jan 17. Can i edit the whole post to add this? lol
921227 12th-Jan-2019 03:10 am (UTC)
Digital album w 3 songs?? ngl I'm a lil disappointed
ty 12th-Jan-2019 03:27 am (UTC)
hft
takeaxbreath 12th-Jan-2019 03:53 am (UTC)
the new babies are all so adorable
This page was loaded Mar 25th 2019, 4:20 pm GMT.