4:37 pm - 01/11/2019

Red Velvet 2nd Concert [Redmare] in Canada - Tickets on Sale Now!


Toronto tickets (appears sold out) /////// Vancouver tickets

source: Kpopme

mods, i changed the way i did the post so hopefully it works now!

omona, did you get tickets? i'm super excited to be seeing them!! the ticketing site for vancouver was SHIT and i heard toronto mostly sold out pretty quickly!

pepsi_twist9 12th-Jan-2019 03:25 am (UTC)
I wish I got tickets. I'd love to see them but instead I ad to take my car in this week D:
shirafaye 12th-Jan-2019 07:28 am (UTC)
For Toronto or Vancouver? There's a lot of selling for face value tickets going around for Vancouver (me included;;; the website really was terrible)
kenata 12th-Jan-2019 08:28 am (UTC)
i'm going to the vancouver one as well and the website wouldn't accept neither mine or my friend's td visa...so i swapped to my cibc card and successfully got the tickets. and then apparently despite saying it couldn't authorize our initial transactions, it somehow went through? so we ended up with 6 tickets in total by accident lmao

is there a single ticketing site that isn't a nightmare to navigate...
cagallisakura 12th-Jan-2019 09:00 am (UTC)
omg i feel so bad for you guys. best of luck with the re-selling! seems like quite a lot of people are looking for tickets on the fb event page. now it's a matter of finding someone who won't flake on you a month from now lol
kenata 13th-Jan-2019 03:11 am (UTC)
thankfully we were able to sell them pretty much immediately!!!
vintage_boom 12th-Jan-2019 04:11 pm (UTC)
try the FB event for the show. lots of people buy and sell there.
kenata 13th-Jan-2019 03:11 am (UTC)
haha we resold them yesterday already :) pretty much immediately after we bought them
vintage_boom 13th-Jan-2019 03:15 am (UTC)
oh good!
ashdevilrun23 12th-Jan-2019 09:32 pm (UTC)
college has me broke so :(
enjoy everyone!! tell RV i love them
snowphone 13th-Jan-2019 01:21 am (UTC)
trying to buy a ticket thru the fb groups rn -____-
snowphone 13th-Jan-2019 02:08 am (UTC)
also who’s all going to the Toronto show 😘
This page was loaded Jan 15th 2019, 11:38 pm GMT.