10:10 pm - 01/19/2019

WayV - Regular Dance Practice






source: WayV chanel

god they are amazing. i'm blow away and i can't even begin to tell why
vintage_boom 20th-Jan-2019 01:06 am (UTC)
this choreo >>>>> the 127 version. Kun is having the time of his life he's so cute.

someone on twitter said XiaoJun looks like Joe Jonas in camp rock and I really just regret ever learning how to read now.

Edited at 2019-01-20 01:07 am (UTC)
ohbubbajoan 20th-Jan-2019 01:54 am (UTC)
drop their @ because i'm gonna fight
dantethetaco 20th-Jan-2019 01:15 am (UTC)
Apparently I know like this song, their power lmao I feel this version of the choreo works better than 127's, like it benefits from there being less members. I always felt 127's was kind of messy.
pepsi_twist9 20th-Jan-2019 01:23 am (UTC)
I agree. It was so weird watching it on Kimmel - that's the first song where I was super ehhh about hte choreography
dropthecrates 20th-Jan-2019 01:42 am (UTC)
sm really hates fixed camera practice vids huh. i can usually ignore it but this was so OTT i felt dizzy. the choreo is cleaner with fewer people so i think i prefer this version
sasstronaut 20th-Jan-2019 01:51 am (UTC)
yeah the camera work in this really bugged me. if i want close-ups and shit i'll go watch the mv just let me look at the choreo!
sasstronaut 20th-Jan-2019 01:43 am (UTC)
when will nct finally get a bad dancer???? also wow yangyang rlly has a great presence imo. and ofc ten knocked it out of the park as usual!
minho_lover 20th-Jan-2019 02:11 am (UTC)

I am sooo in love with this unit!! kun is living his best life! Im so happy for him! this unit is superior!!!

921227 20th-Jan-2019 04:40 am (UTC)
I loved his smile during practice! He really is so happy!
annayism 20th-Jan-2019 02:14 am (UTC)
the energy!!!! they look like they're having the time of their lives and i'm here for it!! basically 2:00 to the end was amazing, from hendery & yangyang leading into the chorus and then their little modifications to the choreo like the cool back flip thing and the almost-kick thing at the end. this version is honestly superior

also don't get me started on ten's crop jacket and xiaojun's face. i'm too deep into this group already
mizukigirl 20th-Jan-2019 03:42 am (UTC)
The changes to the choreo made it so much cleaner :)
angela_derp_otp 20th-Jan-2019 04:16 am (UTC)
Clearly the superior version.

I love 127, Jaehyun and Jhonny are my children, but so is Ten and I am biased lmao.
jinkiestabi 20th-Jan-2019 04:37 am (UTC)
From henceforth, if you don't have a cropped hoodie like Prince Ten, you will not be stanned. Get it together!!!!
921227 20th-Jan-2019 04:40 am (UTC)
This choreo definitely benefited from having three less members and a few extra months of editing. Its a lot cleaner and it does away with the worst part of 127s version & keeps the good stuff.

jillyjellly 20th-Jan-2019 05:19 am (UTC)
I never rewatched 127's messy choreo for Regular but this is a def rewatch simply bc TEN
ohlookshiny 20th-Jan-2019 10:27 am (UTC)
i love 127's regular but you can't deny this looks so much cleaner. yangyang is such a gem and finally i can actually see kun dancing!!!
lolknope 21st-Jan-2019 12:06 am (UTC)
Yangyang out here high kicking his way into my heart ♥️

mc1a 21st-Jan-2019 07:14 am (UTC)
Echoing everyone that this is definitely the superior version of the song and performance
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:39 pm GMT.