12:40 pm - 01/28/2019

TXT post: Questioning Film 'What do you see?' - Hueningkai





TXT Tracker:
Member Reveal:
Initial Group Launch:
Intro Film, First group photo & opening of group twitter
Questioning Film 'What do you see?':
Soobin |
jaelissi 28th-Jan-2019 06:42 pm (UTC)
Anyone else feel skeevy watching these? Just kind of skeeved out?
lydzi 28th-Jan-2019 08:17 pm (UTC)
Honestly? Yes. It looks like a promotion for a cult or something. I'm nooooooooooooot feeling it at all ~ Luckily, once they debut, we'll get past those horrible videos.
weneedmedicine 28th-Jan-2019 06:59 pm (UTC)
What’s the point of these videos? Introduction film was understandable, but this? P sure everyone just wants to hear them talk at this point
jaelissi 28th-Jan-2019 07:01 pm (UTC)
Maybe their voices are cracking and they're planning on teasing us until they are out of puberty 🙄
hellicoptajuuce 28th-Jan-2019 07:03 pm (UTC)
Is dat morse code at the end?
pikapika217 28th-Jan-2019 07:06 pm (UTC)
yes, it's new & means 'Tomorrow'
vintage_boom 28th-Jan-2019 08:54 pm (UTC)
I've checked out most of what they've posted in the lead up to this debut and it all reads kinda budget/uninspired. They could do better and have done better. Maybe they feel like they don't need to do anything too ~out there/divergent from the current trends because they're kind of guaranteed an audience for their debut but boy they missed an opportunity to do something much more interesting.
pikapika217 28th-Jan-2019 09:00 pm (UTC)
It leans on known concepts but considering that BHE is known primarily for BTS' hip hop making TXT soft/innocent & flowery instead feels fresh to me.
minho_lover 28th-Jan-2019 09:55 pm (UTC)
he is adorable!
i do wanna hear who's who, like vocals, rap, dance
ohlookshiny 28th-Jan-2019 10:26 pm (UTC)
for the love of god can we pls just get some music, vocals, rap, anything else but pretty boys staring into a camera??
annayism 28th-Jan-2019 11:27 pm (UTC)
they all gonna have representative amphibians or something? lmao

also these boys better have some outstanding vocal or dance skills if bighit is seriously gonna not feed us any grain of musical talent until their mv comes out. getting really anticlimactic over here!!
sheisagentleman 29th-Jan-2019 12:52 am (UTC)
lmfao at the amphibians. i'll stan the one who gets a frog
sheisagentleman 29th-Jan-2019 12:51 am (UTC)
im guessing that bighit is trying to show their "soft" side or whatever, with this teasers but....the first ones were rly nice and i liked them a lot and this is just making my 22 year old ass feel weird gcvgdcgfv

bring back the fun beats!
nekobot 29th-Jan-2019 01:35 am (UTC)
Ready for Big Hit's biggest plot twist yet: the boys are just there as a distraction. The lizard and the praying mantis are the real first two members of TXT.
chikage_chan 29th-Jan-2019 04:29 am (UTC)
I’d stan, as long as they don’t have a spider as a member lol
the3rdjester 29th-Jan-2019 08:03 am (UTC)
Tbh I was really excited about this new group, but all this wait and not even knowing what they sound like made the excitement lessen.
And are they trying to be deep and mysterious with these videos, like during BTS' Run, etc? To gain the audience's attention by making them search the meaning of things and make theories?
jaelissi 29th-Jan-2019 10:53 am (UTC)
It's said that they got their own team to make sure they don't overlap with BTS. All I can conclude then, is that their team is very young and full of ideas, but with a weak sense of scale.
This page was loaded Oct 13th 2019, 9:36 pm GMT.