10:26 am - 01/30/2019

TXT post: Questioning Film 'What do you see?' - Yeonjun




TXT Tracker:
Member Reveal:
Initial Group Launch:
Intro Film, First group photo & opening of group twitter
Questioning Film 'What do you see?':
Soobin | Hueningkai | Beomgyu |
donaldjdrumpf 30th-Jan-2019 04:45 pm (UTC)
What do I see? My patience wearing thin! Gimme some vocals! Or at least let me hear them speak.

Anyways, Yeonjun and Huening Kai are the stars - it is settled.
jaelissi 30th-Jan-2019 06:49 pm (UTC)
I agree, those two are the ones popping out. Beomgyu is pretty cute on twitter tho. And maknae line seem to be joined at the hip. I'm looking forward to seeing their real personalities finally.
jaelissi 30th-Jan-2019 06:45 pm (UTC)
I basically only watched to see what animal he would get and it's the most maggotty looking caterpillar ever. I see a flower garden and backyard wildlife? That and gratuitous throat shots
nekobot 30th-Jan-2019 07:24 pm (UTC)
I thought that was a slug! Damn they could've gotten a cuter caterpillar than that
annayism 30th-Jan-2019 09:53 pm (UTC)
idk why but i love that his bug is a gross looking caterpillar among some beautiful flowers
This page was loaded Nov 21st 2019, 1:30 am GMT.