10:50 pm - 02/13/2019

a lil' GOT7 Jinyoung x "He Is Psychometric" teaser dump










Source: tvN 1 2 / Soompi 1 2haetbitmark / gif

Jinyoung's gaze alone in those teasers had more chemistry than 90% of kdrama kiss scenes AND their lips aren't even touching, lawd.

Omona, are you ready to watch your new favorite kdrama couple in your new favorite kdrama on March 11th? Yes or yes?




Uh idk if I can just link the soompi tweets like this or do I need to copy the article into the post? @mods
hpn88 14th-Feb-2019 12:08 am (UTC)
why is it not march 11th yet? its like jinyoung is on a mission to end my life. how is he this good looking?
shuumi_miss 14th-Feb-2019 12:13 am (UTC)
I'm exited and scared at the same time, lol.
camouflagecat 14th-Feb-2019 06:43 am (UTC)
These are mte 🤣

Edited at 2019-02-14 06:46 am (UTC)
daynr 14th-Feb-2019 01:21 am (UTC)
his cheeks crack me up.

I very much appreciate that Allure is apparently pushing his hair back. I wish got7 came out with a forehead concept, let their faces reign free.
camouflagecat 14th-Feb-2019 06:45 am (UTC)
He'd been too powerful otherwise so god gave him cheeks pockets
veep_throat 14th-Feb-2019 02:49 am (UTC)

The allure pic 🤪

ohcrepe 14th-Feb-2019 08:05 am (UTC)
Speaking of Jinyoung's gaze
camouflagecat 14th-Feb-2019 08:13 am (UTC)
For some reason gifs I take from twitter don't show up like 50% of the time idk why but otherwise I would've had this up there for sure 😩
ohcrepe 14th-Feb-2019 09:12 am (UTC)
This one works only because op linked the original gif for download
camouflagecat 14th-Feb-2019 09:17 am (UTC)
Yeah I meant those since you can't extract the gifs from tweets otherwise but it didn't work back then... tho maybe there was some individual mishaps and it might actually work just fine but I just never bothered to try again lol.
yuujinchous 14th-Feb-2019 11:00 am (UTC)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
suggestivepeach 14th-Feb-2019 12:44 pm (UTC)

Yoooooooooooooo this made me feel things

myungung 14th-Feb-2019 02:32 pm (UTC)
damn...

although my question is, why do they always take jinyoung from this side, and seldom the other
aridnili 14th-Feb-2019 09:12 am (UTC)
Kinda off topic, but Shin Ye Eun is such a Suzy lookalike.
suggestivepeach 14th-Feb-2019 12:44 pm (UTC)

She really is! So pretty.

yuujinchous 14th-Feb-2019 10:59 am (UTC)
yo that first teaser vid you linked killed me dead!!! my gosh i'm SO excited and SO ready for this!! i'm hoping it won't be a just pressing their lips together and standing still for a few seconds kind of drama but idk i feel like it almost might be one lmao :( please give me real kissing now that jinyoung is actually co-starring with someone his age!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

also shin yeeun is SO PRETTY oh my god
camouflagecat 14th-Feb-2019 11:31 am (UTC)
YES to everything in this comment!!! Like I know they're most likely gonna drag it out and not give us anything until the very end lmao but THE CHEMISTRY and THE VISUALS of the couple omg. It still feel a bit unreal he's the lead and I'll be actually seeing him like most of the time on the drama.


I also heard there's some special broadcast re: the drama on March 5th but I have no idea what it is lol





Edited at 2019-02-14 11:31 am (UTC)
yuujinchous 14th-Feb-2019 12:48 pm (UTC)
i know right!!! it's gonna kill me and i'll be like CAN HE ALREADY FIND OUT WHAT HER SECRET IS so we can get a kiss!!! BUT YOU KNOW WHAT... does it count as touching when they only touch lips and nothing else? like his hands don't really have to touch her (body) when they kiss, right? or does he find out secrets through kissing too? mouth-to-mouth contact??? dlfahgadklf SO MANY QUESTIONS when i only want a simple thing.................... rip

idk what that special episode could be :o maybe just a get-together of some sort... idk like i said i don't really watch dramas but i just thought of something! could it be something like this (click)? if i remember correctly this was aired before the drama officially began and it was also on tvn? like just behind the scenes stuff and some kinda talk? maybe? :o
camouflagecat 14th-Feb-2019 01:06 pm (UTC)
They'd never but a girl can dream right lmao.

That's the thing that annoys me about kdramas, how they have romantic plot lines but barely give any kiss scenes, and when they are it's like one close-mouthed smooch and they call it a day asdfghjjk hopefully they're given free reign to interpret it so in that case I say Jinyoung go for it lmfao.


Ohh interesting, maybe? But r.i.p these don't have subs, hopefully Psychometric has lol.
yuujinchous 14th-Feb-2019 01:40 pm (UTC)
i knoooow! i was really lucky with 100 days my husband because we got like 10 kisses lmfao :( i agree jinyoung should just go for it PLEASE in magic school he had one? or two? kisses which is such a shame because i loved that girl and they made such a cute couple!! so hopefully he will come through in this drama and THEY WILL LET HIM DO IT please his lips deserve it

lsfghfksgd yeah i think fansubs were available somewhere!! and people will probably be eager to sub things for jinyoung so it should be alright :') i actually really hope it's something like that! just maybe one full episode and not a hundred mini clips lmfao
myungung 14th-Feb-2019 02:32 pm (UTC)
mmm, these are good teasers. Korea please continue to love Jinyoung more with this show
keytfelt 15th-Feb-2019 08:06 am (UTC)
He's so cute that I'll definitely at least try this for him. Hopefully the story is good.
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 7:06 am GMT.