4:37 pm - 02/18/2019

Sonamoo will reportedly make a comeback in March



source: balloon_wanted, beffreport
by_venoms_sting 18th-Feb-2019 04:10 pm (UTC)
Yay 🤗
giriboy 18th-Feb-2019 04:20 pm (UTC)
UGLY CRYING, TBH!!!! i've missed them so much. really hoping it's a promoted track
adenar 18th-Feb-2019 04:54 pm (UTC)
I guess now that TS have lost BAP they'll actually have to put some effort into their other groups
ginger_star 18th-Feb-2019 07:00 pm (UTC)
Guys they waited til the last possible day before they had to refund our makestar money to say "ok ok ok fine they're coming back". The refund fear was real for them smh. I hope Sonamoo get all the love they deserve but I also just want to see TS Ent burn...

Edited at 2019-02-18 07:01 pm (UTC)
lizanka23 18th-Feb-2019 07:23 pm (UTC)
wow i didn't know sonamoo was gone for so long. this company is such a mess. they had so much potential with hyosung and son jieun on their roster too. i really liked the music ts ent gave them for their solo releases. even secret had good songs and were fun and enthusiastic on stage. ts ent basically ruined everything they had :/ and it didn't help that they kept changing sonamoo's identity every comeback.
ginger_star 18th-Feb-2019 07:30 pm (UTC)
I loved Secret and Hyosung is my girrrrl. I'm so glad to see she and Jieun free of TS but it makes me sad to think that might be the end of them music wise :( I suspect it will just be acting now. I also really enjoyed BAP right at the beginning, though I ended up not really following them much in the end. And Sonamoo has SO MANY good songs. I listen to almost every B-side track they have. I can't believe TS fucked up so bad, seriously. They should have been back already, Euijin has been done with U.NIT for long enough like they should have had this shit prepared and ready....
lizanka23 19th-Feb-2019 12:18 am (UTC)
i really hope not. hyosung's songs are bops and i enjoy her performances. i liked jieun's midtempo ballad style and interesting mvs. i don't know if she had any say over her music but she definitely stood out to me among other solos. i almost forgot hana who was neglected by ts ent. she's so talented too and had good pre-debut songs. i'll check out more sonamoo. i've heard their title tracks but they didn't grab me. wow they really dropped the ball on that one. they could've taken advantage of the attention she got from unit smh. they really are scrambling just because b.a.p is leaving :/

Edited at 2019-02-19 12:20 am (UTC)
dior_chic 18th-Feb-2019 07:30 pm (UTC)
Yea I genuinely like their girl groups but TS is a complete mess, I’m so glad Hyosung and Jieun got out
dior_chic 18th-Feb-2019 07:29 pm (UTC)
Tbh I feel bad for these girls being under TS and making no money
frequency 18th-Feb-2019 09:49 pm (UTC)
happy box part 3? please? :(

TS could've promoted them (sans euijin) after The Unit, but they totally wasted that opportunity. i love sonamoo but damn i wish they weren't with this shitty company.
goshipgurl 18th-Feb-2019 09:57 pm (UTC)
trying to distract from the BAP mess, huh?
calzonazos 19th-Feb-2019 02:26 am (UTC)
I really thought "I knew it" would be their last comeback for good omg. They're so overlooked and under such a shitty company but I want to see them succeed for once.
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 8:26 am GMT.