6:18 pm - 02/19/2019

[CLOSED] 👑Omona's Queendom👑: Soloist [round 1]

Untitled-1.jpg

Before you try to pick a fave between all these flawless princesses:

🌺 Rounds will be open 48 hours (end on thursday night).

🌹 We all want to celebrate these goddesses with beautiful gifs, pictures and video but do keep in mind that those delicious treats can slow down the post, so I also rely on your use of spoiler.

🌸 If you change your mind, that's ok,you can change your vote!
Click on poll title --> click "[Fill Out Poll]" --> change answers --> submit

🌷 Glitter, glitter everywhere



This poll is closed.

Match 1

Amber
32(24.8%)
BoA
97(75.2%)

This poll is closed.

Match 2

Chung Ha
93(87.7%)
Hyomin
13(12.3%)

This poll is closed.

Match 3

Hyuna
61(50.8%)
IU
59(49.2%)

This poll is closed.

Match 4

Jimin
26(24.5%)
Hyolyn
80(75.5%)

This poll is closed.

Match 5

Suzy
44(40.4%)
Luna
65(59.6%)

This poll is closed.

Match 6

Lee Hi
69(62.7%)
Tiffany
41(37.3%)

This poll is closed.

Match 7

Sunmi
102(83.6%)
Yuri
20(16.4%)

This poll is closed.

Match 8

Taeyeon
56(50.9%)
Yubin
54(49.1%)


This round is now closed, thank you for your participation

Lovely mods, please pin this post if possible.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
benihime99 I think we all know who the queen is19th-Feb-2019 05:49 pm (UTC)


[I mean...]




Edited at 2019-02-19 05:50 pm (UTC)
aleksu7 RE: I think we all know who the queen is20th-Feb-2019 11:30 am (UTC)
La única, la inimitable. Queen of universe!
camouflagecat 19th-Feb-2019 06:58 pm (UTC)
Ooof the competition is really on another level with women in kpop
kcaomei 19th-Feb-2019 07:05 pm (UTC)
wow some of these are tough

how do i choose between hyuna and IU?? they're so different but equally powerful

Edited at 2019-02-19 07:07 pm (UTC)
myrrhcat 19th-Feb-2019 07:20 pm (UTC)
choose hyuna, for giving cube a well deserved fuck you :)
setsuna16 19th-Feb-2019 07:14 pm (UTC)
Amber drew the shortest straw... poor thing. I still love you, Amber, but... yeah...
myrrhcat 19th-Feb-2019 07:19 pm (UTC)
putting her against boa is just not fair!
kenziekinz09 19th-Feb-2019 09:37 pm (UTC)
Still not sure if I voted for Lee Hi or against Tiffany tbh
au9042 19th-Feb-2019 09:54 pm (UTC)
Same lol
ohbubbajoan 19th-Feb-2019 10:19 pm (UTC)
Amber was done dirty here OP :(

Lee hi is everything her vocals make my day better whenever i listen to them
Sunmin is a queen
sunmishy.gif
dior_chic 19th-Feb-2019 10:37 pm (UTC)
My poor heart right now ☹️ So many hard choices, so many of my noms pitted against each other
benihime99 20th-Feb-2019 06:16 am (UTC)
All rounds are pretty hard in woman contest cause they're all amazing
So much easier with boys
carmine_pink 20th-Feb-2019 12:59 am (UTC)
Rooting for Chungha and Luna mostly, but there are so many awesome female soloists here! And this doesn't even include those who were missed in the nominations, like Soyou, Hyoyeon, etc.
msweetie913 20th-Feb-2019 04:41 am (UTC)
I voted for yubin and wasn't expecting her to be ahead of taeyeon! yay!

also i don't need anymore rounds, sunmi is queen.
ashdevilrun23 20th-Feb-2019 05:03 am (UTC)
voted for boa even though i saw amber live like 2 months ago im sorry amber...but its boa
adenar 20th-Feb-2019 10:25 am (UTC)
honestly amber herself would want us to vote for boa
dior_chic 20th-Feb-2019 04:50 pm (UTC)
Aww I just remembered her BoA cover song because your comment
donaldjdrumpf 20th-Feb-2019 04:07 pm (UTC)
Where's Hwasa? Stream Twit!
myungung 20th-Feb-2019 04:19 pm (UTC)
omg this matchup, all of Soshi is just gonna lose. the WG vs SNSD rivalry is going strong (kidding).

Sunmi and Yuri is just unfair, Yuri will never win in this case, sigh. I'll just push for her for the revival round then...
feels like Chung Ha or Boa are the only ones that can pit against Sunmi
donaldjdrumpf 20th-Feb-2019 07:36 pm (UTC)
If they're on opposite sides of the bracket it's gonna be a Boa-Sunmi final but I think Sunmi will take it!
myungung Vote Taeyeon!20th-Feb-2019 04:40 pm (UTC)

since Taeyeon and Yubin are so close in votes, lemme try to push for at least one Soshi member to make it through. everybody knows she can sing, so I shall skip that part.

[love a queen who can be dorky and poke fun]

what's more is that she has her own YouTube channel to share updates about herself


[let me also remind you of how Taeyeon is all inclusive]



[we love a queen who dgaf]



[all I can say is, vote Taeyeon the cutie dorky queen]
daynr Re: Vote Taeyeon!21st-Feb-2019 12:44 am (UTC)
oooh, I love you for campaigning! I watched them all!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 6:35 am GMT.