10:18 am - 02/20/2019

HYOMIN - Allure [MV]



surce: 1theK
dior_chic 20th-Feb-2019 03:31 pm (UTC)
I don’t know if I completely love it but there’s elements I do really like, I’ll see if I replay it more often

She looks so pretty as always :)

Edited at 2019-02-20 03:32 pm (UTC)
myungung 20th-Feb-2019 04:10 pm (UTC)
didn't even realise she was coming back so fast with another song.

some of the effects in the editing were pretty random, but at least it's a fun MV! I like the song, it seems very IU-esque but this was not what I was expecting from her.
lizanka23 20th-Feb-2019 05:46 pm (UTC)
this seems kinda childish for her tbh. make your man-go go was that jam. is she even singing in a higher pitch voice here? i'll stick to man-go. thanks
springsky 20th-Feb-2019 07:15 pm (UTC)
Hmm some parts of this are catchy but then there are parts I really don't like. Also, this mv is very strange. Some of the editing and effects were super cheesy and the choreo is weird, I was left very confused lol. Love her but not my jam this time.

This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:57 pm GMT.