10:22 am - 02/25/2019

[CLOSED] 👑Omona's Queendom👑: Soloist, GG rep & Nugus [round 2]

Untitled-1.jpg

Before you try to pick a fave between all these flawless princesses:

🌺 Rounds will be open for a little over 48 hours (end on wednesday night).

🌹 We all want to celebrate these goddesses with beautiful gifs, pictures and video but do keep in mind that those delicious treats can slow down the post, so I also rely on your use of spoiler.

🌸 If you change your mind, that's ok,you can change your vote!
Click on poll title --> click "[Fill Out Poll]" --> change answers --> submit

🌷 Glitter, glitter everywhere

🌻 As there was an odd number of contestant, 1 match end up as a trio


SOLOIST

This poll is closed.

Match 1

Hyuna
84(64.6%)
Lee Hi
46(35.4%)



This poll is closed.

Match 2

Taeyeon
50(40.3%)
Hyolyn
74(59.7%)



This poll is closed.

Match 3

BoA
102(80.3%)
Luna
25(19.7%)



This poll is closed.

Match 4

Chung Ha
29(22.7%)
Sunmi
99(77.3%)
GG REP

This poll is closed.

Match 1

Seung Yeon (CLC)
61(54.0%)
Momo (Twice)
52(46.0%)



This poll is closed.

Match 2

Seolhyun (AOA)
24(20.2%)
Hani (Exid)
95(79.8%)



This poll is closed.

Match 3

LE (Exid)
66(54.5%)
Irene (Red Velvet)
55(45.5%)



This poll is closed.

Match 4

Soyeon (G-idle)
37(28.5%)
Seulgi (Red Velvet)
61(46.9%)
Sol Ji (Exid)
32(24.6%)

NUGU

This poll is closed.

Match 1

Chuu (Loona)
44(44.0%)
Somin (KARD)
56(56.0%)



This poll is closed.

Match 2

JiU (Dreamcatcher)
40(41.2%)
Soojin (G-idle)
57(58.8%)


This round is now closed, thank you for your participation

Posting this now cause I haz been a very sick kitty this weekend and couldn't do it as planned. I iz sorry.
Mods, please be so kind as to pin this post if possible. Thank you
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
benihime99 25th-Feb-2019 05:12 pm (UTC)
Some of these are hard
Also I won't forgive any of you if you let Sunmi down

Chung ha is cute and all but until she improves her technique and give us an actual bop (she needs at least one good song and so far she only has decent ones) she is no queen of mine
benihime99 Get you a girl who can do both - Excuse my shitty editing skills25th-Feb-2019 05:16 pm (UTC)
There's 2 way of getting on a couch

benihime99 25th-Feb-2019 05:18 pm (UTC)
I love Hyuna don't get me wrong but Lee Hi has THAT voice


She is super cute and talented too
pikapika217 25th-Feb-2019 05:26 pm (UTC)
BOA VS LUNA? SO CRUEL. Ugh, Sorry Luna but it's BOA!
nana_the_dwarf 25th-Feb-2019 05:56 pm (UTC)
Same. I love them both, but can't deny tha Boa is it.
pikapika217 25th-Feb-2019 05:31 pm (UTC)
Also, and I thought this since the nominations post, I'm wondering if Chungha should've been in the nugu queens category instead. She's not established enough yet to really have a commanding grasp on winning soloist
benihime99 25th-Feb-2019 05:34 pm (UTC)
She technically debuted in 2016 (or do we count her solo debut separately?)
nana_the_dwarf 25th-Feb-2019 06:31 pm (UTC)
Huh, I’m surprised it is Chuu who made it I stead of Yves.

Edited at 2019-02-25 06:34 pm (UTC)
aleksu7 25th-Feb-2019 07:47 pm (UTC)
Like seriously. Idk omona anymore
kyungwons 25th-Feb-2019 06:51 pm (UTC)
Seolhyun won't win against Hani but this is a good opportunity to share her great GQ interview she had this year in case you haven't seen it yet:


src
dior_chic 25th-Feb-2019 07:03 pm (UTC)
Seolhyun is amazing, I genuinely really like how caring she is. Volunteering queen
setsuna16 25th-Feb-2019 07:04 pm (UTC)
It seems like BoA is straight up sniping the f(x) girls in this contest like they were targets in the Nega Dola video.
h0ly_ravioli 25th-Feb-2019 07:16 pm (UTC)
How am I supposed to choose between Seolhyun vs Hani???
nana_the_dwarf 25th-Feb-2019 07:37 pm (UTC)
Eeny, meeny, miny, moe?
aleksu7 25th-Feb-2019 07:54 pm (UTC)
This is nightmare you can all go to hell. Who ever is making those matches is cruel and a bad person (BOA vs Luna wtf). Or maybe there's to many QUEENS on kpop and should share the crown. At this point idk. For the nugu my fav is not there anymore so I just hope Soojin gets it since Soyeon (the true queen of this group) is not gonna.
ashdevilrun23 25th-Feb-2019 08:31 pm (UTC)
these matches are harsh
sunmi vs chungah hurt the most
nana_the_dwarf 25th-Feb-2019 08:59 pm (UTC)
Was Ailee nominated? I don’t remember seeing her name pop up.

Edited at 2019-02-25 08:59 pm (UTC)
hyunascat 25th-Feb-2019 09:04 pm (UTC)
She wasn't
She hasn't been active in a while
daynr 25th-Feb-2019 09:48 pm (UTC)
hmmm, I'm not sure for the GG reps, I tend to only listen to their music but not, ya know, them....

I know Irene is supposedly anti-patriarchy and Hani, LE, and Solji are supposedly pro-lgbtq.
kenziekinz09 26th-Feb-2019 03:45 am (UTC)
I can’t belive y’all passed on YOONA

Some of y’all need to find some taste and get right with god
myungung 27th-Feb-2019 06:30 am (UTC)
Sigh soshi is gone in this queendom
myungung 27th-Feb-2019 06:32 am (UTC)
I’m overseas and I can’t campaign for any of the ladies here, but damn are my faves mostly losing.

The matchups are definitely tough, but I can’t believe Soshi is no longer relevant here?!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2019, 10:49 am GMT.