8:07 pm - 02/26/2019

NCT127 Announce NA Dates



Tour starts April 24 and ends on May 19 with a total of 11 dates. No word on Haechan's participation or when tickets go on sale.

source: @NCTsmtown_127
cosmicdaze 27th-Feb-2019 01:50 am (UTC)
PHOENIX!!!!!!!!!!!!
i told myself i was going to skip nct for exo this year but i'd be a huge idiot not to go to their concert now because NOBODY has ever come to phoenix, holy shit.
angela_derp_otp 27th-Feb-2019 04:52 am (UTC)

yasss see u in Phx!
i am really excited  lol


which venue do you think they are using?     I really can't think of one lol...



Edited at 2019-02-27 04:54 am (UTC)
cosmicdaze 27th-Feb-2019 05:20 am (UTC)
i'm so excited!
i actually live in tucson~ so i'm not sure what venues there are in phoenix :x i'm sure it's going to be a small one, maybe w a max capacity of 5k or something
let me know if you're interested in meeting up, i'm probably going to organize something with my ADULT kpop friends from tucson before or after the concert
otraera 27th-Feb-2019 02:00 am (UTC)
i saw the teaser video and it said LA on may 12 ,and canada and i was pissed

but now im not because we probably got the prudential center!!!

also why is this so soon??
otraera 27th-Feb-2019 02:02 am (UTC)
NCT 127 1st World Tour 'NEO CITY' will be held in April~May 2019!

2019.04.24 NEW JERSEY

2019.04.26 ATLANTA

2019.04.28 MIAMI

2019.05.01 DALLAS

2019.05.03 PHOENIX

2019.05.05 HOUSTON

2019.05.07 CHICAGO

2019.05.09-10 SAN JOSE

2019.05.12 LOS ANGELES

2019.05.17 VANCOUVER

2019.05.19 TORONTO

here are the dates op!
laranal 27th-Feb-2019 03:54 am (UTC)
NJ the first date and on a wednesday? these fuckers
sasstronaut 27th-Feb-2019 02:08 am (UTC)
oh thank fuck they’re not coming to LA on a weekday
takeaxbreath 27th-Feb-2019 02:20 am (UTC)
I feel so blessed rn and maybe just reckless enough to try to go to 2 dates?
shazz_chan 27th-Feb-2019 02:33 am (UTC)
Does the second half of 2019 not exist or something?? I am DROWNING in gigs already xD
Plz if uk is announced let it be after this...
soyogi 27th-Feb-2019 02:39 am (UTC)
praying that toronto means downtown toronto and not hamilton lol
the venue for red velvet was decently sized so hopefully they booked there!
minho_lover 27th-Feb-2019 02:45 am (UTC)

BIIIINCH I AM READY!!!!!!

ironicmustache 27th-Feb-2019 02:49 am (UTC)
damn, i actually want to go. wish it wasn't so soon cause i dont have vacation time yet (new job).
greasetastic_x 27th-Feb-2019 04:04 am (UTC)
The toronto date is like right after my last final for the semester, im gonna go to treat myself !!!
mizukigirl 27th-Feb-2019 04:41 am (UTC)
I wish that the NJ date was not on a Wednesday. I was thinking of not going because I didn't like their first full album, but I looked up the setlist for Seoul and saw songs i liked so I'll try to go
countthesaints 27th-Feb-2019 04:58 am (UTC)
Of course the Dallas show is on a Wednesday.
carmine_pink 27th-Feb-2019 06:04 am (UTC)
Nice for Johnny and Mark to go home, they've been talking about wanting to go to Chicago since the first NCT Life. Haechan should at least join for a pudu visit.
donaldjdrumpf 27th-Feb-2019 06:24 am (UTC)
I kinda wanna go but if it's just 127 and there's no Dream, no Lucas, no Ten than idk
ohlookshiny 27th-Feb-2019 06:44 am (UTC)
smtown twitter mentioned europe, fingers crossed for london!!!

this is all going to be tiring as hell for them, but hopefully they will have a proper break after finishing the japanese tour.
sciencebottle 27th-Feb-2019 06:49 am (UTC)
ok so I think they heard me shit talking about how vancouver gets skipped over
921227 27th-Feb-2019 11:46 am (UTC)
Oh my gooood
I def wont make the Chicago stop like for RV, but ATL is on a friday and I could drive there!! This feels like an opportunity i cant miss - pricing would be the only thing stopping me tbh
existingisfunny 27th-Feb-2019 11:55 am (UTC)
salty there's no mpls. tired of traveling expenses. moving to la
lolknope 27th-Feb-2019 01:51 pm (UTC)
Soo everyone is allergic to Minnesota or?? I guess I’ll see y’all in chi or Dallas :/
thatchicksaywha 27th-Feb-2019 06:59 pm (UTC)
wow this is coming up so soon! wasn't sure if i wanted to go or not, but the prudential center for their first world tour....thats a big deal. might have to rethink my plans!
veep_throat 28th-Feb-2019 10:35 am (UTC)

“Many more” Okay 😭😭

bitch I’m missing ateez sf9 and bts I CANT MISS NCT TOO 😔

This page was loaded Sep 16th 2019, 6:42 am GMT.