11:33 pm - 02/27/2019

🔥 GOT7 Jinyoung's Allure pictorial B-cuts 🔥



a follow-up to this post


































































Source: naver / jy_spinoff / gif

I was waiting for these and was not disappointed. His b-cuts are always a treat in itself with hidden gems, hello that leather jacket one?? (And even in awkward mid-pose he's still cute, stay winning Jinyoung! Could've used more biceps shots tho. There can never be too much biceps shots.

Also I love how he transforms in front of the camera, his intense eyes are basically a part of his brand now (ItIsLaw.gif)


Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lightframes 27th-Feb-2019 10:19 pm (UTC)
The leather jacket makes him look like a "bad boy" but the sparkly pants just make him look adorable!
dantethetaco 27th-Feb-2019 10:33 pm (UTC)
For a moment there I though he was wearing a mesh shirt in the first pic and I was freaking out lmao He's so effortlessly good looking. But nnnn at them not getting more shots of his arms.
camouflagecat 28th-Feb-2019 08:37 am (UTC)
He's already shown us previously he can rock a mesh shirt so the stylist missed their chance tbh!

I refuse to believe they don't have any more shots of his bicep. They're holding out on us.
jillyjellly 27th-Feb-2019 10:35 pm (UTC)
i'm kind of speechless i can almost see his nipple
biene 27th-Feb-2019 10:54 pm (UTC)
how dare he get a tiddy out
camouflagecat 28th-Feb-2019 11:42 am (UTC)
Waiting for the day & shoot when both of them are out (and not by accident), then we'll be in for a ride
thebloomroom 27th-Feb-2019 10:59 pm (UTC)
Damn he fine AF
kastih 28th-Feb-2019 12:16 am (UTC)
I would like to thank whoever put him in that red-orange sleeveless monstrosity
camouflagecat 28th-Feb-2019 08:53 am (UTC)
I can't believe he's really pulling it off, needed some shots without the jacket tbh



Edited at 2019-02-28 08:56 am (UTC)
hpn88 28th-Feb-2019 12:53 am (UTC)
that gif should be illegal. i was ready but not actually ready for jinyoung arms
donaldjdrumpf 28th-Feb-2019 01:26 am (UTC)
JINYOUNG'S TITTY!!!!! Omg I haven't been this floored by an idol's body part since I saw Kai's feet!!

I want Seventeen's Mingyu to choke and spit on me and tie me up, and then Jinyoung to rescue me and carry me away in his big, beefy arms. Is that too much to ask?
modestgoddess79 28th-Feb-2019 02:07 am (UTC)
All I see is titty
camouflagecat 28th-Feb-2019 11:41 am (UTC)
This whole photoshoot needed more of it tbh
pikapika217 28th-Feb-2019 02:33 am (UTC)
he was RLL fine until I googled him and saw he's only 3 months older than my little brother. ah well
camouflagecat 28th-Feb-2019 08:43 am (UTC)
I'm older than him but thankfully I don't have any younger brothers to make me feel weird about it lol (but it sure was easier back in the day when most idols were older than you sigh).
rosiemotleymind 28th-Feb-2019 02:37 am (UTC)
OH so he's FINE fine? I love the blue pictures so much.
daynr 28th-Feb-2019 04:09 am (UTC)
Who is this man? Well angled, photographer.

He really does this sort of 50/90s hair aesthetic.

Edited at 2019-02-28 04:11 am (UTC)
sciencebottle 28th-Feb-2019 04:21 am (UTC)
ok i didn't need my heart anyways
aures 28th-Feb-2019 11:52 am (UTC)
he's buffing up nicely~ would not mind his legs to get stronger even still, but YES i'm so satisfied
camouflagecat 28th-Feb-2019 12:50 pm (UTC)
I think Jinyoung's goal isn't even to "buff up", he says he just works out for health and stamina rather than looks but I mean... it's working so far so keep going lol.

But hopefully he doesn't skip leg day (he's got nice calves tho).

countthesaints 28th-Feb-2019 04:52 pm (UTC)
Fuuuuuuuck.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 3:25 pm GMT.