10:41 pm - 03/07/2019

Red Velvet Take a Friendship Test | Glamour



Source: Glamour
ggumd 8th-Mar-2019 01:51 pm (UTC)
This was cute af <3

and i dont get people who say RV have no chemistry tbh i think they have the realest chemistry from all the ggs currently, they dont play up the “fan service” and pretend to be all over each other for the cameras or fans. They act like a chill group of friends.
weneedmedicine 8th-Mar-2019 02:23 pm (UTC)
Wendy’s trust fall was awkward as hell, but cute video regardless
donaldjdrumpf 8th-Mar-2019 04:18 pm (UTC)
The girls all hate Wendy, or at least like 3 of the 4 do
ggumd 8th-Mar-2019 04:41 pm (UTC)
hmm I have yet to see any visible hate between the red velvet members, RV aint Ikon sis! there is no hate (at least visible) here
ramenhime 8th-Mar-2019 06:17 pm (UTC)
i've seen other people say this before lmao idk if wendys just awkward tho
coyote_revolver 8th-Mar-2019 04:20 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I'm not the only one who got the awkwardness vibes.
kenziekinz09 8th-Mar-2019 02:30 pm (UTC)
Yeri & Joy 😭😭😭😭
xoxkenzxox 8th-Mar-2019 02:52 pm (UTC)
Video was nice. Yeri speaking english was extra cute. The overuse of the words friendship and love was a little annoying but I'm guessing it was for content emphasis.

I never got the family or friends vibe from Red Velvet. They remind me of SHINee with a business relationship rather than a friendship.
sodapab 8th-Mar-2019 04:05 pm (UTC)
Yeri's "Joy is everything" was really cute ;;
lightframes 9th-Mar-2019 07:04 pm (UTC)
She's so adorable
donaldjdrumpf 8th-Mar-2019 04:18 pm (UTC)
Wendy is sf annoying, I know Joy wanted to drop her!
coyote_revolver 8th-Mar-2019 04:23 pm (UTC)
I really like how Yeri has always tried to speak fully in English for these interviews, makes me appreciate her work towards learning the language.
snowphone 9th-Mar-2019 07:08 pm (UTC)
she did it for our concert, too! i really respect her for that, it's not easy!
ramenhime 8th-Mar-2019 06:20 pm (UTC)
yeri is so cute wtf
i do think theyre genuine friends but some girls are just closer with one another than the others
yxerin 8th-Mar-2019 10:41 pm (UTC)
love em but those were some weak-ass trust falls lmao
u_know 8th-Mar-2019 10:49 pm (UTC)
Yeri's english is so cute and yeahhhh Wendy's trust fall def was a bit awkward lol
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2019, 10:51 am GMT.