1:28 pm - 03/16/2019

NCT127 - 「Awaken」 Teasers & Vlog About Their Tour












source:  @NCT_OFFICIAL_JP 1 2 | chNCT
spread 16th-Mar-2019 06:07 pm (UTC)
Jaehyun looks like a WHOLE meal, per usual.
Having Jaehyun as your bias is painful tbh.

--
I had a brain-fart, don't mind me LMAO

Edited at 2019-03-16 06:18 pm (UTC)
spread 16th-Mar-2019 06:11 pm (UTC)
Another note.
I hope this release is as great as the Chain EP.
Chain era was legendary.
NCT might be like SNSD where their Japanese releases are just as good, if not better, than their Korean ones.
lizanka23 16th-Mar-2019 09:04 pm (UTC)
all i can think of when i see that teaser pic with the bones is the tvxq forever love mv
rockerista03 17th-Mar-2019 03:44 am (UTC)
Yuta looks so great ugh I’m in love. I love that they finally figured out how to style him while still staying on concept.
dallinferno 17th-Mar-2019 08:54 am (UTC)
These look SO GOOD. I'm really damn excited for this album!!
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 3:26 pm GMT.