4:20 pm - 03/20/2019

CHEN: April, and a Flower Schedule



3/22 - Tracklist and Album Details
3/25 - Teaser Image 1
3/26 - Teaser Image 2
3/27 - Teaser Image 3 + Highlight Medley 1
3/28 - Teaser Image 4 + Highlight Medley 2
3/29 - Teaser Image 5 + MV Teaser
3/30 - Teaser Image 6
3/31 - Teaser Image 7
4/1 - Release

April, and a Flower DEBUT KEY
Pre-Release Schedule

Source: @weareoneExo

i'm most surprised that his hair looks decent
shalottlady07 20th-Mar-2019 08:35 pm (UTC)
That’s a ridiculous amount of teasers haha. I am liking this aesthetic though.
evilcoc0nut 20th-Mar-2019 08:47 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad his hair is normal, ugh. Imo he has the most attractive face in the group and it's like the stylists are actively tryna compromise that with horrible colors and styles for his hair sldfjldskjfldskjf it makes me so salty. >:|
blck_ink 20th-Mar-2019 09:01 pm (UTC)
i was about to say the same about his hair, op!!
yxerin 20th-Mar-2019 10:35 pm (UTC)
this looks suspiciously ballad-y
vintage_boom 21st-Mar-2019 02:44 am (UTC)
it rly does. I hope he throws on a couple faster songs in the mix.
yxerin 21st-Mar-2019 08:01 pm (UTC)
yup, i need my funky fix
timetobegin 21st-Mar-2019 06:59 am (UTC)
Yup. I have the distinct feeling SM is gonna make the Exo soloist into the Super Junior soloists 2.0 and have them release all these snooze ballads because ~thats what Korea loves~ and I hate it???
u_know 21st-Mar-2019 02:51 am (UTC)
So I'm ngl, Chen's wasn't my favorite voice in the group when I first heard them. I've always liked voices like DO's. But he really grew on me and now I love his voice and I can't wait to see what he gives us with this album ;_; And I like Xiumin and all but I will feel forever robbed that I didn't get a subunit with Chen and Kyungsoo in it (I guess Baek too).
yejun 21st-Mar-2019 11:41 am (UTC)
Ugh I love this so much he could release 5 albums with only ballads and I would still stan him to death.
Please be at least spring ballads... a la not depressing ones I need some positivity in my life.
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2019, 10:07 pm GMT.