10:21 am - 03/22/2019

TAEYEON 태연 '사계 (Four Seasons)' MV



The single will be released on March 24th 6PM (KST).

Source: SMTOWN
benihime99 22nd-Mar-2019 02:27 pm (UTC)
The MV is very pretty
The song is nice and has an 90's vibe to it (can't put my finger on what it remind sme of)

Her voice does nothing for me though
ggumd 22nd-Mar-2019 02:35 pm (UTC)
wow I love it! her delivery here reminds me of her other song circus, taeyeon is always keeping it interesting and bringing something new to the table every time (although if she's releasing songs other than the ones on her unreleased album can she give us another "Something new" pls)


ggumd 23rd-Mar-2019 07:59 pm (UTC)
great minds think alike! lol
seulgibear 22nd-Mar-2019 11:30 pm (UTC)
ITA it's really lovely how her music has grown and they've refined her sound. sm's really done amazing by her with something new (song and THAT MV!!! i'm still obsessed) and now this and i really need another full album from her asap
lightframes 23rd-Mar-2019 03:40 am (UTC)
Something New is perfect
countthesaints 22nd-Mar-2019 03:12 pm (UTC)
The song itself is lovely and the video is really pretty, but I'm still salty we're not getting a full album.
goshipgurl 22nd-Mar-2019 04:14 pm (UTC)
love it!

also, i'll say it again and again, but she is 30!!!! she could pass as a 20-something
thatchicksaywha 22nd-Mar-2019 04:19 pm (UTC)
that video is gorgeous!!
song isn't my favorite from her - the melody def sounds like something i've heard before
ggumd 22nd-Mar-2019 05:23 pm (UTC)
yeah the melody sounds so familiar but I cant pinpoint to where Ive heard it before
ohlookshiny 22nd-Mar-2019 04:29 pm (UTC)
🥰 love it! dunno why sm has to be so dumb and release it digitally on monday tho
kyulkyung 22nd-Mar-2019 05:10 pm (UTC)
this is right up my alley.. love it.
nana_the_dwarf 22nd-Mar-2019 05:40 pm (UTC)
I like it, it’s like a mix between trip and whatever trend in kpop there is today. It’s still my least fave from her singles though.
sichyo 24th-Mar-2019 05:35 am (UTC)
Yes! It reminds me of her vocals in I'm OK too. I love how versatile she is... And when it comes to Taeyeon's versatility, she often changes her singing style (?) depending on the song. It's fantastic.
dbsk_2pm 22nd-Mar-2019 07:39 pm (UTC)
She looks gorgeous and this song might just be my new obsession this week.
She kinda delivers when it comes to her solo stuff, ballad or not. I love her songs.
gathyou 22nd-Mar-2019 08:16 pm (UTC)
I'm obsessed haha I'm going to play this while dramatically looking through my window at night lol
The music video is GORGEOUS
If only it was with at least a mini album :(
4rang 22nd-Mar-2019 08:22 pm (UTC)
I love it. She has my absolute favorite voice and her delivery always makes everything even better.
merlugd 22nd-Mar-2019 08:42 pm (UTC)
Isnt this a song tht IU has made a million times already? Tht alone makes me not like it twice. What I do like Is tht she sometimes experiments with her voice...?
seulgibear 22nd-Mar-2019 11:42 pm (UTC)
i'm absolutely in love with this mv, it's soooo gorgeous i keep rewatching it to get all the details. she looks super beautiful too, esp love the look when her hair is tied back. (the song is great too but i'm stuck on the visuals)

i'm looking forward to what the new art director is gonna put out this year because sm was kinda lacking in that wow-factor last year, so hopefully we'll see a refresh
kcaomei 23rd-Mar-2019 02:49 am (UTC)
i love it! my reliable queen who i can always count on to release songs i'll love
zui_circus 23rd-Mar-2019 03:10 am (UTC)
The beginning is anime like. Pretty MV.
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:33 pm GMT.