8:01 pm - 03/25/2019

[CLOSED] 🐱 Omona Cutest Celebrity Pet Competition: Kitty & Puppy [round 2] 🐶



Rules

🐱 Round will be open for a little over 48 hours (end on wednesday night).

🐶 If you change your mind, that's ok,you can change your vote!
Click on poll title --> click "[Fill Out Poll]" --> change answers --> submit

This poll is closed.

Match 1

Moon Hyuna's Hoya
49(38.3%)
jaebum's nora
79(61.7%)


This poll is closed.

Match 2

kyulkyung's lulu
75(56.0%)
Xiumin’s Tan
59(44.0%)



This poll is closed.

Match 3

kang daniel's ori
61(49.6%)
Bambam’s cupcake
62(50.4%)



This poll is closed.

Match 4

Junho's Qoo
69(55.6%)
Jaejoong's nene
55(44.4%)


This poll is closed.

Match 5

Sungjae's Sami
35(29.9%)
Jooheon's Yoshi
82(70.1%)





This poll is closed.

Match 1

Gain's Kkekke
18(14.1%)
ARON KKotsooni
42(32.8%)
Jonghyun's Roo
68(53.1%)



This poll is closed.

Match 2

Chanyeol's Toben
28(25.2%)
Baekhyun's Mongryong
83(74.8%)



This poll is closed.

Match 3

Yuna's cream
35(35.0%)
junghwa's Mocha
65(65.0%)



This poll is closed.

Match 4

Key's Commedes
64(58.2%)
Seolhyun’s Dungchee
46(41.8%)



This poll is closed.

Match 5

SinB’s Angku
44(45.8%)
TXT's Sean
52(54.2%)



This poll is closed.

Match 6

RM's Rapmon
55(48.2%)
Yunho's Taepoong
59(51.8%)



This poll is closed.

Match 7

Suga’s Min Holly
63(58.3%)
Youngjae's Coco
45(41.7%)



This round is now closed
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
benihime99 25th-Mar-2019 07:03 pm (UTC)
Sami vs Yoshi is too hard >.<
daynr 25th-Mar-2019 07:36 pm (UTC)
I love when group member's are pitted against each other (except got7).Also, this post proves that cats really are superior is cuteness. All of the cats are magic, but some of those dogs are simply dogs.

I'm sad I missed earlier rounds, but OP this is lovely!
snowphone 25th-Mar-2019 07:57 pm (UTC)
☕️
xoxkenzxox 25th-Mar-2019 08:14 pm (UTC)
While Sowon's Meonji was knowcked out, I will continue to fight for SinB's Angkko

Image result for sinb angkko

Related image
dantethetaco 25th-Mar-2019 09:51 pm (UTC)
It's really cute. I've been voting for it.
hyunascat To all the people not voting for me25th-Mar-2019 08:30 pm (UTC)
benihime99 Re: offering some cute pictures of roo up for good measure:25th-Mar-2019 08:48 pm (UTC)
she is so cute
broadcities 25th-Mar-2019 08:42 pm (UTC)
can't ALL the cats win? is their an overview of their instagram? i love that a big cat is still in the competition it's sooo cute im !!!!

also i was scared non of the big dogs and wine mom min holly didn't make it but they did!
benihime99 25th-Mar-2019 08:47 pm (UTC)
A lot of insta were posted in the nominatiosn post ^^
Which kitty are you looking for? qoo?
warwarwar 25th-Mar-2019 09:39 pm (UTC)
I feel so bad voting for one pet over another!!! As if I’m sending the losing kitty/pup to the pound or something lol. They’re all winners in my book!
ironicmustache 25th-Mar-2019 09:40 pm (UTC)
i can't believe y'all voted for coco. i've said it before in past got7 posts, but it is the ugliest dog i've ever seen. i think this might be the strongest kpop opinion i have lmao.

op, is there going to be an "other" round? or will they just get tacked on at the end cause there weren't enough of them nominated?
hyunascat 25th-Mar-2019 09:43 pm (UTC)
Only 2 pets were nominated for the other category so they're waiting for the finale to show maximum cuteness
kyulkyung 26th-Mar-2019 02:21 am (UTC)
vote for king lulu or pristin will disband
donaldjdrumpf 26th-Mar-2019 02:44 am (UTC)
they already have, lbr
rockerista03 26th-Mar-2019 10:49 am (UTC)
Don’t forget to vote for the OG wine mom and the only love of Yoongi’s life Min Holly
rockerista03 I HAVE PHOTOS VOTE FOR MIN HOLLY27th-Mar-2019 03:41 pm (UTC)
I only just remembered Min Holly was apparently an abandoned dog but Yoongi adopted him (AND ALSO HE'S A DUDE LOL but anyway he's still the OG wine mom)

[Spoiler (click to open)]Look at this baby


y'all


Yoongi even made him a parenting diary


Even the rest of the group were shocked at how Min Yoongi acts when Min Holly's mentioned/around
sapphiredeity 26th-Mar-2019 11:34 am (UTC)
if yall dont vote for TAN....







mewgical 27th-Mar-2019 02:32 am (UTC)
I'm sad Tan is losing. Norwegian Forest cats are so pretty and fluffy. I mean looooookkkk at Tan, how can you not vote for this beauty?




921227 26th-Mar-2019 12:33 pm (UTC)
Even tho I love good ol' domestic short hairs, there is such beauty in breed cats -- Nora is stunning. But Qoo is #catgoals

Small dogs>>>
gathyou 26th-Mar-2019 01:00 pm (UTC)
First round was already hard but omg ;___; all these cats are so pretty! HOW CAN I PICK ONE ugh

Still so many pooddles lol
I'm rooting for Yunho's Taepoong. My uncle had a husky too, she was so crazy and fun <3
But I would settle for Roo or Mongryong, they're so cute
hyunascat 26th-Mar-2019 02:43 pm (UTC)
Pickme.mp3
rougepoison 26th-Mar-2019 03:11 pm (UTC)
How dare you put Kootsoni against Roo? What kind of blasphemy?

She's a rescue too. Their old owners took her to a shelter because she was shedding a lot :(



Edited at 2019-03-26 03:17 pm (UTC)
raved Vote for Qoo26th-Mar-2019 07:33 pm (UTC)


Baby Qoo



Big Beard Qoo
mortkero RE: Vote for Qoo27th-Mar-2019 09:54 am (UTC)
The comp pic doesn't do Qoo justice, please be informed that I have not changed my vote in support of Qoo
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 8:39 pm GMT.