8:17 pm - 03/29/2019

So Ji-Sub for Harpers Bazaar Taiwan (Mini Q & A) and Round Up Pics as Well!



-Smizes seductively throughout the whole photoshoot.
-He just finished up Terius Behind Me and also concluded his fan meeting.
-Hope the videos showed Mods!




-Says he thinks he'll look more handsome in the future
-Says he likes to wear more formal attire than causal attire
-Wants to eventually get married and prefers rapping over ballad songs
-When asked if he sleeps naked at home, he says "To what extent shall I?" lol.
-Says he would sacrifice his image for acting.
-Says that it doesn't matter if its in Taiwan or Korea, if the production is good and he wouldn't limit to who he wants to work with. (Basically he said if its a good production/etc. it doesn't matter)



image

image

image

image

image





image

image

image




image

image





(During his last stop of his fan meeting in Manila)
-"He hates dieting more than working out. He works out during his rest days. He likes women who exercise over women who cook. He prefers aglio olio over cream pasta and tomato pasta. He doesn’t go to clubs and karaoke bars. He spent the New Year’s party with his best friend Song Seung-heon."

-"He still wants to get married, too. And he prefers a peck rather than a kiss. “Because you can do peck anytime. A kiss you cannot do it any time, and a peck can be done anywhere,” he explained, while his fans shrieked in delight."


Sources:Harpers Bazaar Taiwan I SOJISUB MALAYSIA SJSMY I Jisub-aholic.tumblr.com: 1 2 3 I Jum Thongparsert I Just-my-style-my-way.tumblr.com I Dispatch/Naver Pics I Kring Kim I Lifestyle.inquirer.net
belintuchiha 30th-Mar-2019 12:52 am (UTC)

Kpop boys who? A MAN.

fadeintoyou 30th-Mar-2019 01:43 am (UTC)

Yes! More content like this plz

apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 01:01 am (UTC)
Random but did anyone check out Terius Behind Me/My Secret Terius?
I watched half of the show and its fun, although if SJS wasn't the lead I wouldn't care tbh.
daynr 30th-Mar-2019 02:00 am (UTC)
Does he flex for us a lot?
Also, is the female lead a shrieker, shrinking violet, or otherwise someone you want to shake?
fadeintoyou 30th-Mar-2019 01:45 am (UTC)

he still has it. I’m sure it will be a sad sad day in s.korea and lots of other places when he ties the knot. lol

apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 01:57 am (UTC)
He's aged remarkably well and w/o much plastic surgery or such it seems. Lol, he keeps getting asked about being married its ridiculous. Hopefully he does because dude needs to settle down.
daynr 30th-Mar-2019 01:58 am (UTC)
His face is so interesting looking, and he can make himself so dang appealing.

Thanks OP!
apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 02:06 am (UTC)
I'm glad that he didn't do double eyelid surgery because his eyes are what makes him distinct.
He's like ageless/timeless lol.

No problem :)

snowphone 30th-Mar-2019 03:00 am (UTC)
like a fine wine
apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 03:08 am (UTC)
apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 03:11 am (UTC)
Forgot to add this but props to him for this:

"The authority praised So for using his money from fan meetings to support girls from low-income single-parent families, and children who need psychological treatment because of abuse.In June 2017, So donated 100 million won ($94,000) to South Korea's non-governmental charity group Good Neighbors."

"The agency delivered the star's comments that he "only did what every South Korean citizen is supposed to do" and that good-hearted actions would "brighten the country's future."

https://www.koreatimes.co.kr/www/art/2018/09/398_246472.html
belintuchiha 30th-Mar-2019 03:25 am (UTC)
Aww, I used to work for Good Neighbors. This is great.
donaldjdrumpf 30th-Mar-2019 04:03 am (UTC)
I make the same face that he's making in that youtube freeze frame when I'm trying to squeeze out the last turd.
apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 04:06 am (UTC)
You say constipation, Tyra Banks says:


u_know 30th-Mar-2019 04:47 am (UTC)
I looove him and Gong Yoo
apathycollusion 30th-Mar-2019 05:03 am (UTC)
Omg bb!
You have the best taste! Seriously though!

“So Ji Sub is a polite person. He always showed the best manners on the set. He was always watching me. When it comes to action scenes, there are times when I was very nervous. He kept talking about the action scenes to help me portray it well. I think all of his co-stars will feel lucky to be able to act with him.” Techno Queen Lee Jung Hyun said this when she worked with him.

jaelissi 30th-Mar-2019 10:31 am (UTC)
Anyone else think he's just extremely nearsighted?
mmmalvina 31st-Mar-2019 01:23 am (UTC)
Is he trying to top Jaden Smith?
aeries_amethyst 31st-Mar-2019 05:18 pm (UTC)
Unf, SJS is so fine and ages like fine wine *O*
apathycollusion 31st-Mar-2019 08:24 pm (UTC)
+1
Also he needs to keep his Terius look, he really fits/looks the best in causal/fit clothes in neutral/dark colors.

This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 8:38 am GMT.