4:01 pm - 03/31/2019

ATEEZ on the React Channel (Try Not To Sing Along Challenge)



Sources: FBE

They are so cute lmao Also, they don't have a tag?
aeipathy 1st-Apr-2019 01:15 am (UTC)
i don't stan and i hate the fbe channel but i still watched this bc it was really cute and they were charming lol
aeipathy 1st-Apr-2019 01:25 am (UTC)
san and hongjoong particuarly were cracking me up during this
dantethetaco 1st-Apr-2019 04:54 pm (UTC)
Everytime San opened his mouth I was laughing. Also, Wooyoung going from putting everything to resist singing/dancing to BTS to completly forgetting about the challenge and shouting at Jongho the lyrics of the rest of the songs had me dying!
zumbie_kitten 2nd-Apr-2019 07:02 am (UTC)
This is them on the daily basis lol I swear these guys are something else and that's why I LOVE them and I hope more people stans this group cuz they are worth stanning. I am a mulitfan but I stan three groups and ATEEZ is one of them ;)
pearlychoco 1st-Apr-2019 03:18 am (UTC)
this was hilarious
zumbie_kitten 1st-Apr-2019 02:49 pm (UTC)
Yay ATEEZ is mentioned on here. And they have their first tag lol. I hope my boys will get all the love and attention, they deserve it. They're talented and full of life. PLEASE check them out if you haven't done so. Watch their MVs "Pirate King" "Treasure" "Say My Name" and "Hala Hala". Search them up and fall in love with them. If you guys already like what you watched, let me tell you...this community is missing out so much stuffs that ATEEZ have been releasing, trust me you will not be disappointed every time that they do and I hope this community will post more of them. Their the first Rookie group to do a SOLD OUT World Tour. They were mentioned Rolling Stones, Grammy etc.. Their 2nd mini album made it #5 on Billboards world album sells. Both mini albums were on Billboards. Okay I'll shut my mouth cuz I can go on about them.

*I haven't commented in LJ communities in years. ATEEZ did this to me lol.

Edited at 2019-04-01 03:04 pm (UTC)
dantethetaco 1st-Apr-2019 04:52 pm (UTC)
And they have their first tag lol.

Apparently the mods added it since I asked for it xD Btw~~ can you recommend videos/variety they've done. I watched their mafia vlive a couple of weeks ago and it was so fun! But I don't seem to come across more content like that from them.
zumbie_kitten 2nd-Apr-2019 06:41 am (UTC)
OMG they're FUN to watch. Their vlives are always fun to watch. There's so much content of them too. I'm surprise this community didn't noticed or mention ATEEZ till now. I haven't loved and connect with a group like them since BTS, and I've been into kpop for over 15+ years. They debuted 5 months ago so they haven't been in variety shows yet. They did have a reality show before they debuted called Code name is ATEEZ it has 8 episodes, but I think 8 is still being worked on. They had a show in their predebut days where they go to America to train, they went by another name "KQ Fellaz" at that time. I recommend watching that and the predebut performance videos, that's when people started to noticed them. ATEEZ currently has a new show called "WANTED", it started last week, new episodes are on Tuesdays and Thursdays, you'll enjoy it. You can either watch it on YT or vlive. I can gather some links for you if you want?

edit: Thank you for asking to tag them.

Edited at 2019-04-02 07:04 am (UTC)
dantethetaco 2nd-Apr-2019 10:00 am (UTC)
Ah, thank you^^ I think I'll start watching Wanted.

I think the problem with them here is people didn't like their músic. I myself didn't like Treasure and Pirate King that much, and Say My Name had to grow on me (like most of NCT's titkes). But I think I've seen a couple of people talk about them here. I'll probably start posting about them if I come across their content.
zumbie_kitten 2nd-Apr-2019 01:47 pm (UTC)
Episode 3 was just put out a few hours ago. Let me know how you like it. Watch Code name is ATEEZ too when it's complete.

Ahhh...I see...Everyone has their own taste and opinion in music which that's totally fine ;) OMG I fell in LOVE with Pirate King and Treasure at first sight and sound lol. Same goes with their other releases. What do you think of HALA HALA? What groups/artists do you like?

ATEEZ is brings something a little different that I rarely seen in Kpop. Their presence and energy on and off stage is out of this world. In my opinion one of the best rookies along side Stray Kids. I mean they're the first rookies to sell out their World Tour and start touring so early and yet they come from a small company. Kpop vets/seniors are already complimenting on ATEEZ. They have yet to grow so I'm looking forward to what else they'll bring to the table. The other rookies are good though, tough competition with these all talents coming out.I'm totally cool though that people here don't care for them, it's good to see that's there's at least some people that do lol. Sorry, I wrote too much....

I can help you. I already have something to share on here. I can pass it to you and you can submit it

Edited at 2019-04-02 03:40 pm (UTC)
dantethetaco 2nd-Apr-2019 05:21 pm (UTC)
Ummm, Hala Hala is the same foro me as Treasure and Pirate King, there's parts of the song I like and there's others that I don't. But the performances for it are really cool.

I tend to listen to almost everything boygroups release, and I rotate my favs a lot. Right now I'd say Monsta X, NCT (especially their b-sides, the titles need to grow on me), BtoB and Pentagon are my faves right now. Astro and A.C.E are my underrated babies, and they need to comeback asap. BTS used to be my ult fave (and they still are somewhat), but I didn't like the LY series at all, hoping this comeback grabs me again.

Their numbers impress me, they are BIG, if it weren't for TXT they would probably have the Rookie awards guaranteed. If you have something you want me to publish feel free to give it to me (you can also submit posts if you want). And don't worry about the comments, I'm preparing for my english level exams and I need to read and write as much as I can.
zumbie_kitten 3rd-Apr-2019 03:36 pm (UTC)
Ahhh....okay. Well at least you liked their performance ^__^ That's what they're mainly known for. Have you got the chance to listen to their b-sides on their 2 mini albums?

Same! I did A LOT of rotating before . You have good taste! I like listening to those groups too. I loved Astro's comeback and looking forward to A.C.E's when they do. I see what you mean with LY series, I mean I do love it but not as much as the ones before. Can't beat that. I'm so curious and a little worried with their comeback. I hope it to be better. We'll see soon enough lol.

Oh my gosh I know! TXT came out pretty strong and have the upper hand since they're under BigHit. I hope my boys win any award. Rookie would be a dream come true though. Yay! Okay will do. Do I message you on LJ or? I'll try to submit posts when you're not able to. Good luck with your up coming exams!








dantethetaco 3rd-Apr-2019 04:12 pm (UTC)
Do I message you on LJ or?

I guess so. Although I don't know how it exactly works.
zumbie_kitten 4th-Apr-2019 09:52 am (UTC)
Okay, so on your profile page on the very top left side of your username and pic you should see "messages" somewhere on the side. Like for me when I'm ready to send you a message, like right now, I just hover over your userpic here and it'll show a box of choices and I'll go to "Send Message". You'll be able to see if someone sent you a message when you go on your profile page ^__^. I'll send you a random message and let me know when you get it. And if you don't like it this way we can email each other instead. What ever works best for you ;)

*edit: I search ATEEZ on LJ and was surprised that I missed all these posts and seeing quite a few ATINYs here. I don't understand why the mods never gave them a tag until you told them too. I was always looking for their tag when I would come here and nothing till now.

Edited at 2019-04-04 10:13 am (UTC)
dantethetaco 4th-Apr-2019 11:07 am (UTC)
I believe a group needs to have a comeback to get a tag or something like that, there's rules. So until Say My Name they couldn't have one. And they are normally given in a special post for tags. But it's been a while since I last saw one. I was surprised they granted it like this tbh.

And yeah, there's been some posts for the m/v's and albums.

Edited at 2019-04-04 11:08 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 2:30 pm GMT.