9:09 am - 04/01/2019

BLACKPINK - 'KILL THIS LOVE' [LISA TEASER]


Budget? We don't know her?

source: BLACKPINK
dallinferno 1st-Apr-2019 07:15 am (UTC)
Negl, her scarily thin waist scares me. And these teasers aren't really my thing.
lil_poisonfrog 1st-Apr-2019 07:41 am (UTC)
This looks like something a serial killer posing as a fashion photographer would make after he murders a woman he lured to his studio under the guise of starting a modeling career
camouflagecat 1st-Apr-2019 07:50 am (UTC)
well that gives a new interpretation to 'Kill This Love'....
snowphone 1st-Apr-2019 01:32 pm (UTC)
LOL
weneedmedicine 1st-Apr-2019 02:04 pm (UTC)
nnnnnn mte
lizanka23 1st-Apr-2019 03:52 pm (UTC)
Why is this is so accurate?? This teaser is nigtmare fuel
jasmineakaiumi 1st-Apr-2019 05:25 pm (UTC)
yes omg i was getting aphex twin vibes lmao
benihime99 1st-Apr-2019 05:39 pm (UTC)
XD please no window licker
jasmineakaiumi 1st-Apr-2019 07:36 pm (UTC)
LMAO YES!!!! omg.
daynr 1st-Apr-2019 07:49 pm (UTC)
ha!

I mean, it is YGE, so maybe it is ...

(except let's not hurt the girls.)
gathyou 1st-Apr-2019 08:16 am (UTC)
I hope the MV is better than this...
adenar 1st-Apr-2019 09:06 am (UTC)
Honestly, coming from a company such as YG? Who mediaplayed about various MV's costing stupid amounts of money in the past? This is pretty embarrassing. The girls deserve better than to be a last-minute attempt at a distraction from other scandals.
peachypearl 1st-Apr-2019 10:54 am (UTC)
This is sooo weird. It's nice in the whole arthouse/student film type of way but you know it's just because they couldn't be fucked to spend money on them.

Ga-in's release for 'Bloom' did the whole oldschool arthouse vibe better and I think that was probably still relatively cheap. Fuck u YG.
belintuchiha 1st-Apr-2019 04:26 pm (UTC)

Bloom’s MV is a masterpiece T B H lmao /biased. I really loved that intro.

peachypearl 1st-Apr-2019 04:28 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna be honest and say that the aesthetic from that whole video really influenced my life lol I don't care if it's pathetic.
belintuchiha 1st-Apr-2019 04:29 pm (UTC)
It’s not pathetic at all! You know what’s good!
snowphone 1st-Apr-2019 01:33 pm (UTC)
indie horror teas
xoxkenzxox 1st-Apr-2019 02:20 pm (UTC)
this looks cheaper than a CLC teaser.
rosevael 1st-Apr-2019 03:35 pm (UTC)
Where is the budget
benihime99 1st-Apr-2019 03:56 pm (UTC)
In seungri legal defense team
aleksu7 1st-Apr-2019 03:55 pm (UTC)
Jesus Christ nothing like having a big name behind... It's kinda sad tbh YG can deliver shit and people will still eat it... I mean yay for the girls but well. I love their debut (not boombayah or whatever cause it sounds as dated as every teddy title track song, at least it was fun to watch it live I guess) but I lost interest in every comeback because of YG and this is definitely their most lazy thing ever...
thatchicksaywha 1st-Apr-2019 04:15 pm (UTC)
lisa is the only member who can make low budget teasers WORK!
ramenhime 1st-Apr-2019 05:06 pm (UTC)
indie horror scream queen lisa coming through
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 2:49 pm GMT.