9:13 am - 04/01/2019

BLACKPINK "Kill This Love" Jennie Teaser



Source: BLACKPINK
goshipgurl 1st-Apr-2019 01:50 pm (UTC)
Everything about this comeback is so cheap and low budget so far, yet they'll probably get another worldwide hit. I hate how YG knows that he doesn't have to try with BP cause their fans will suck it up either way.
aleksu7 1st-Apr-2019 04:02 pm (UTC)
Mte, like seriously, BP stans love yourself a little and demand the bare minimum!
empyrealmaiden 1st-Apr-2019 03:12 pm (UTC)
Wow this teaser is actually awful. Honestly idg why blinks allow themselves to be treated this way lol
ashdevilrun23 1st-Apr-2019 03:37 pm (UTC)
is yg still pretending this wasn't an emergency comeback bc this budget..
the blonde looks better on her in motion
benihime99 2nd-Apr-2019 09:12 am (UTC)
It wasn't an emergency comeback (they owed an album and such with the concert)
But it was most definitively rushed last minute, which shows just how much YG cares about his current 'most successful' group.
He literally doesn't give a fuck about his female artist.
ashdevilrun23 2nd-Apr-2019 12:14 pm (UTC)
the teasers feels so rushed he really doesn't care at all :/
Bp is soooooo popular internationally idk why he can't even put 50% effort into it
radowan 1st-Apr-2019 03:40 pm (UTC)
Why.
lizanka23 1st-Apr-2019 03:51 pm (UTC)
Yeah skipping out on the mv this time...

Edited at 2019-04-01 03:51 pm (UTC)
belintuchiha 1st-Apr-2019 04:23 pm (UTC)

This looks like it was filmed with an old ass phone and edited in iMovie

ramenhime 1st-Apr-2019 05:00 pm (UTC)
this is embarrassing
sayuridoll 1st-Apr-2019 05:16 pm (UTC)

so many blinks on twitter saying they are slayed by this... just bc you’re getting fed something for the first time in 9 months doesn’t mean you need to be ok with the bare minimum!!! demand more!!!!!

it’s so bad and it’s the change in b/w to color again that SENDS ME every single time i see this teaser lmao

radowan 1st-Apr-2019 07:35 pm (UTC)
"it’s the change in b/w to color again that SENDS ME every single time"

same same same SAME i'm just ugly laughing at it like wtf is this artpop
lizanka23 1st-Apr-2019 10:22 pm (UTC)
maybe this is proof of yg's strategy working. he barely gives fans anything so now people actually think it's something great when they get any small thing. i wonder if other companies will adopt this strategy lmao
benihime99 2nd-Apr-2019 09:13 am (UTC)
Careful, last time I said blinks only liked BP release out of starvation I got attacked by delulu fans
babyjenkski 2nd-Apr-2019 11:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO its because you don't like anything (just kidding, I just read it somewhere LMAO)
babyjenkski 2nd-Apr-2019 11:16 pm (UTC)
THose kids! Maybe they should stop being YG stans and start watching or giving a chance to other groups/artists MVs. Maybe then they'll realize how much they're being cheated.
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 2:34 pm GMT.