2:08 pm - 04/02/2019

After School Club with GWSN




source: ARIRANG K-POP
lightframes 2nd-Apr-2019 10:39 pm (UTC)
YAY

I love their whole fantasy concept! They have such a great message.

"And we also filmed with a goose" lol

It kind of bugged me when Heejun was like "Soso isn't Korean, will she write it well?" I mean she did fine... even if she hadn't, she'll figure it out. And he did it with Miya, too! I get that it's supposed to be all for fun, but it just bothered me. I did laugh when they kept asking if they were center during the dance parts they liked.

"It reminded me of fashion week" Also the way Jimin said "Wait, wait, GIRL WAIT" when Lena spoke English made me laugh so hard.

Miya is Miss Ping Pong, confirmed
kastih 3rd-Apr-2019 01:16 am (UTC)
heejun continuously bugs me. a few episodes ago he was supposed to be reading comments from fans around the world but he kept using stupid accents. the number of times jimin had to say "but they don't talk like that though" was ridiculous...


anyway the girls are cute and i love CONCEPT concepts, but i'm still waiting for a song i'll like~~~
lightframes 3rd-Apr-2019 02:44 am (UTC)
Having to check him all the time seems exhausting for Jimin.

I hope they eventually come out with a song you like!
kastih 4th-Apr-2019 09:04 pm (UTC)
i know it's exhausting for me~ i really liked the jae-jimin or eric-jimin combo even if other people didn't. i'm happy that she's pretty head-strong so his attempts at taking over when he first got added burned to the ground like...3 episodes in though~~

tbh i loved puzzle moon and they're honestly so talented but something's stopping me from 𝑔𝑒𝑡𝑡𝑖𝑛𝑔 𝑖𝑛𝑡𝑜 them y'know?it doesn't help that i keep merging them with wjsn for some reason either...

*sorry i'm still figuring out how to italicize on this thing

Edited at 2019-04-04 09:08 pm (UTC)
lightframes 5th-Apr-2019 01:45 am (UTC)
The fact that they're so talented makes me so hopeful for their future. If this is how great they can be as rookies, I really would love to see them as more experienced performers later.
synatri 3rd-Apr-2019 06:34 am (UTC)
i've only watched a few minutes of it and uh. Jimin looks... done? idk, like, i feel like she was a lot livelier when she was bouncing off on kevin or jae or even eric from way before. here she just seems tired and lowkey annoyed at the others, mostly heejun, lol.

the girls look adorable though!
lightframes 5th-Apr-2019 01:43 am (UTC)
I feel annoyed at Heejun on her behalf lol when she was like "what kind of question is that"
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 2:51 pm GMT.