7:10 pm - 04/04/2019

NCT 127 Sign With Capitol Music Group



Source: Billboard

I think it's safe to say that we should expect another English track.
scionofawhisper 4th-Apr-2019 07:40 pm (UTC)
I really enjoy English releases of kpop songs, cringey lyrics and all. Saying that tho, 'Regular' is probably my least fav NCT127 title track. :x So, here's to hoping...
dallinferno 4th-Apr-2019 07:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, out of all the Regular versions, I listen to the English one the least ... But fingers crossed that they release something good!
vintage_boom 4th-Apr-2019 07:47 pm (UTC)
it's a distro and marketing deal that sounds pretty global so idk what it'll mean for them musically (prob not much tbh since almost all their tracks were English originally) but it will mean their albums are easier to get so that's a good thing for fans.

it being a deal only for 127 says a lot to me about sm's future intentions with NCT
rosevael 5th-Apr-2019 04:04 am (UTC)
Haechans power
angela_derp_otp 5th-Apr-2019 09:00 pm (UTC)
I will stan regular until the end of time. No shame lol
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2019, 4:30 pm GMT.