9:24 am - 04/08/2019

BLACKPINK - Kill This Love MV is Officially the #1 Most Viewed Music Video in 24 hours




Source: @manillabulletin
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
donaldjdrumpf 8th-Apr-2019 05:16 pm (UTC)
ARMY you know what time it is
lizanka23 8th-Apr-2019 05:21 pm (UTC)
Oh you know they’re going have every computer playing the mv in their house and make a ton of playlists lmao
lizanka23 8th-Apr-2019 05:25 pm (UTC)
Congrats to them! I dont know if it was just a ton of blinks replaying the mv like crazy but it will be good press for them. I definitely prefer their mv to ariana’s aesthetics wise
bob_dabuilda 8th-Apr-2019 05:53 pm (UTC)
Lisa was slaying in that video and i loved her hairstyles...... even her braids.
rainstormraider 8th-Apr-2019 05:59 pm (UTC)
ARMY must be seething.

Other than the cultural appropriation, the MV was great! Such eye-candy! I replayed it multiple times! On mute obviously because the song is hot garbage.
ashdevilrun23 8th-Apr-2019 06:14 pm (UTC)
damn congrats
radowan 8th-Apr-2019 06:21 pm (UTC)
wow no wonder i was feeling sick today





jk jk jk jk jk jk jk i'm happy for jisoo and jane and lola and rosa

Edited at 2019-04-08 06:31 pm (UTC)
binderwritings 8th-Apr-2019 06:36 pm (UTC)
Still don't like the song but the visuals in the MV were great so I'm happy.
goshipgurl 8th-Apr-2019 07:22 pm (UTC)
Song still sucks tho.
Enjoy having that record for like one week before Army will catch up

Edited at 2019-04-08 07:23 pm (UTC)
jackieee94 8th-Apr-2019 07:35 pm (UTC)
Rose was stunning in the MV. It’s what they deserve.
infj23 8th-Apr-2019 08:08 pm (UTC)
Just think if YGE promoted them properly.
mntsuklaa 8th-Apr-2019 08:40 pm (UTC)
I'm happy for the girls, the video is visually great (I personally would've loved more of the Lara Croft-aesthetics). It hasn't been that long since their Stephen Colbert performance either so I hope they'll gain more attention. Lord knows YG won't do anything to help them out.
Although I imagine this will last only until whenever BTS comes back (haven't kept up with any dates).
rosevael 8th-Apr-2019 09:35 pm (UTC)
They served looks in the MV. The wigs were powerful (except Lisa’s box braids. 🤢)
myrrhcat 8th-Apr-2019 11:12 pm (UTC)
i bet they could be a phenom at or above bts' level, but imagining yg properly promoting their female artists is "what if the world was made of pudding" level useless.
falling_cookie 9th-Apr-2019 02:12 am (UTC)
so sad since they have the potential. how do they still not have a full album yet??
otraera 9th-Apr-2019 01:03 am (UTC)
doesnt this record get broken everytime bts or blackpink comeback congrats to them tho.
also i heard the song w/ my sis and we turned it off half way. i loved jisoo's set tho.
scionofawhisper 9th-Apr-2019 01:55 am (UTC)
YG will certainly be able to pay all it's legal bills, lol.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 15th 2019, 10:32 pm GMT.