8:09 pm - 04/08/2019

Blackpink - ‘Kill This Love’ Dance Practice Video



Source: BLACKPINK
jaequeeragenda 9th-Apr-2019 02:01 am (UTC)
this song is such a bop to play in the car at 7am lmao


something i realized tho, the very ending where the song just climaxes, i wish THAT was the chorus hahaha
sweetceci505 9th-Apr-2019 02:40 am (UTC)
I did not like the song at first (still think is not great) but I agree the last part was the best....and the choreo is better in that part too
ostsiberia 9th-Apr-2019 05:31 am (UTC)
I agree the ending is the best part of the whole song. Living for the low-key misandry The ending has great energy and should have been the chorus. KTL is so frustrating because it had such potential damnit ;_;

Edited at 2019-04-09 05:32 am (UTC)
sayuridoll 9th-Apr-2019 08:21 pm (UTC)
i want someone to make an edit so bad i might attempt to do it myself lmao
sweetceci505 9th-Apr-2019 02:45 am (UTC)
when I wacth their dance practices Rose always caugths my attention...she is a good dancer
ostsiberia 9th-Apr-2019 05:33 am (UTC)
She has good energy, can dance well, and looks like she wants to be there
ramenhime 9th-Apr-2019 05:11 pm (UTC)
yeah she has silent charisma and her movements are so fluid
thebloomroom 9th-Apr-2019 05:53 am (UTC)
The song is growing on me but im still here just for rose and jiwoos parts. Omg rose looks so much better when i cant be distracted by her frame tbh she killed this choreo. I love her
camouflagecat 9th-Apr-2019 07:27 am (UTC)
The song is catchy and easy to listen to, it's growing on me for sure. Also idk is the the energy of the song but their dancing feels much better! Rose is a better dancer than I thought.
u_niverse 9th-Apr-2019 02:08 pm (UTC)
i wish someone can do a decent remix. the song has so much potential but seems to cut off abruptly. Rose and Lisa have been catching my attention this comeback
sayuridoll 9th-Apr-2019 08:20 pm (UTC)
some parts of the dance i feel like i'm watching four different people dance than a unit? idk

i'm probably going to try to edit a mix where it's just the final last chorus so i can make this song listenable
pearlychoco 9th-Apr-2019 09:47 pm (UTC)
Pleaseeeeee make a mix to this song! I can’t stand the chorus 🙏🏾
snowphone 9th-Apr-2019 09:16 pm (UTC)
am i the only person who likes the song but not the MV
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2019, 6:28 pm GMT.