3:46 pm - 04/13/2019

Kkul FM with BTS is back



link to the video under the pic

source: bangtan.official, BTS vlive
pinklunacy 13th-Apr-2019 05:38 pm (UTC)
I tried watching it when it aired but vlive's subtitles are so bad. I could only understand half of what they were saying so nothing made any sense, especially that lyrics game they played.

ngl, the guys looked a little bored and/or exhausted during the last part.
rainstormraider 13th-Apr-2019 06:10 pm (UTC)
Does Suga always speak in pout? V looked so disengaged from Jimin and Jungkook.
The ending where RM basically has his back to the cameras and is just staring out the window is hilarious. They all looked jet lagged af.
Jin’s ears are cute and I look forward to him choreographing Jamais Vu.
The only people who looked alive were J-Hope and Jungkook tbh.
katheli 13th-Apr-2019 07:56 pm (UTC)
watching maknae line together is actually painful at this point, it's so obvious Tae isn't close to the other two tbh
RIP my fave ships, Vhope here I come

they all looked tired as hell, idk why they did that yesterday, couldn't it have waited until later in the week?

Edited at 2019-04-13 08:04 pm (UTC)
yxerin 14th-Apr-2019 06:18 pm (UTC)
tae isn't close with jimin anymore? what did i miss
katheli 14th-Apr-2019 06:27 pm (UTC)
idk I was in a really bad mood yersterday lol

but tbh Vmin are like 50% cute and 50% awkward for me these days, I'm not totally convinced they're close. They don't seem to hang out or around each other at all. Tae sticks with Hoseok, Jimin with Jungkook. And Taekook is just 100% awkward.

maybe it's just cause Jimin and Jungkook are such obvious BFFs that it's more pronounced.
yxerin 14th-Apr-2019 10:23 pm (UTC)
aw :( i've been bad at checking out their content lately and i don't rly follow what the members do outside of official schedules so i can't counter what you're saying, it just seems like a bummer. it's so hard to speculate about the relationship between ppl you don't know as well so i try to not read into things too much

i don't rly think the any bts members are "awkward" with each other though, that's not smth i associate with their dynamic. i also don't think it's weird for ppl in a friend group to drift apart at times and hang out w others, it doesn't have to mean that they're not close anymore. they're also a really unconventional friend group that has lived in close proximity to each other for several years, the way one does with one's siblings, so it might be hard to judge them based on how friendships usually look like. anyway, if what you're saying is true, i have hope that they'll find their way back to each other eventually😤


Edited at 2019-04-14 10:29 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2019, 3:47 pm GMT.