8:02 am - 04/23/2019

PRODUSORN: GAME TIME with MINNIE (G)I-DLE in ภาษาไทย 😎 (Part 1)



Source: PRODUSORN
jyusou 23rd-Apr-2019 12:47 pm (UTC)
The joy of not needing subs in EITHER LANGUAGE!!
They’re super cute and endearing, I lovee.
snowphone 23rd-Apr-2019 01:00 pm (UTC)
you speak thai???
jyusou 23rd-Apr-2019 01:06 pm (UTC)
Yes I do~ I’m Thai myself!
snowphone 23rd-Apr-2019 01:15 pm (UTC)
wow very cool - it's such an interesting sounding language. i have family in bangkok so i hope very much to go some day.
jyusou 23rd-Apr-2019 03:51 pm (UTC)
Oh cool! Does this mean you have Thai relatives? Bangkok is a very colourful city, you should definitely visit at least once 😆
snowphone 23rd-Apr-2019 11:14 pm (UTC)
just one thai relative by marriage!
babyjenkski 24th-Apr-2019 02:03 am (UTC)
ooohh hello! I went to Bangkok a few weeks ago =) it is very similar to how it is here in the Philippines except that the traffic is twice as bad =)
jyusou 24th-Apr-2019 02:07 am (UTC)
LMAO we are the no.1 worst trafficked city for a reason!!! (I'm so sorry, our infrastructure is a piece of shit, but I hope you had a good time regardless T-T)
babyjenkski 24th-Apr-2019 05:10 am (UTC)
It was a very short stay. Flew in Friday and left Sunday morning. Just went there to watch BTS's concert lol we walked from the stadium to our hotel which is almost 2km apart coz the traffic was so bad and Grab was so expensive. I did enjoy eating mango sticky rice and other street foods =)
jyusou 24th-Apr-2019 05:21 am (UTC)
Eeyyy we watched the same concert! But yeah I totally understand, the roads and sidewalks and traffic going towards and around the stadium are crap, I got fed up with walking too when entering/exiting the stadium because it was so hot and such a long walk, so I just hailed the motorcycle taxi lol.
babyjenkski 25th-Apr-2019 07:04 am (UTC)
It was a great concert and last leg of Love Yourself so my friends and I had to go. It was worth it even if the plane ticket was more expensive than the usual lol coz of the Songkran festival I think (which was to start the week after if I'm not mistaken). Even the motorcycles were expensive! We were asked 200 baht going to our hotel near The Mall (in Huamak) so we walked hahaha lots of people were walking anyways.
jyusou 25th-Apr-2019 03:23 am (UTC)
I just heard about the earthquake and remembered this conversation with you. Please take care and stay safe ♥️.
babyjenkski 25th-Apr-2019 06:58 am (UTC)
Thank you. We're ok here even if the one that hit the city was really strong. Good thing there's no damages or casualties but there's been 7 earthquakes around the country since then so its a bit scary.
gathyou 23rd-Apr-2019 07:11 pm (UTC)
Ahhh they're so cute! looking forward to part 2!
babyjenkski 24th-Apr-2019 02:01 am (UTC)
It was fun watching it! They really do know how to enjoy themselves and make it fun for those watching them =) looking forward to the next episode!
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2019, 8:40 pm GMT.